Judson/Kennedy Bridge Social Notes

Index created from newspaper clippings found in the township notebooks located in the Research Center. Use your browsers "Find" option to search within this page. If you would like more information about an item, please contact the Research Center.

Page Title
1871-1 School,Judson, Party
1871-1 Teacher, Hugh Jones
1880-1 Cantata Performance
1880-2 Death William C. Williams, settler
1881-1 Welsh Musical Society
1881-1 Fire, R. J. Thomas house
1881-1 Musical Society formed
1881-1 Wedding, Wm. Evans/Ann Thomas
1881-1 Rev. W. M. Jones
1882-1 Fourth July Celebrations
1882-1 Hughs buys Prairie land
1882-1 Judson Brass Band
1882-1 Wedding, Owen Williams/Mary Thomas
1882-1 Unfinished Bridge
1883-1 Singing School District #99
1883-1 Teacher, A. J. Jacobs
1883-1 Baptist Church Organ
1884-1 Zion Church completed
1885-1 Carmel Church
1885-1 Jerusalem Church
1886-1 Swedish Lutheran Sabbath School
1776-1 Dwellings Burned, J. A. Tidland
1889-1 School Districts #7 & #99
1889-1 Measles Epidemic
1889-1 Birth, sons to Geo Owens/C. Jones
1889-1 Wedding; Hugh E. James/Jennie Jones
1889-1 Teacher, Lizzie Jones Dist. 99
1889-1 Wedding, Robt. F. Jone; Katie J. Williams
1889-1 School Foundation completed #99
1889-2 Birth, Dau. Dick Hughes
1889-2 Death, Margaret Lloyd, Consumption
1889-2 Birth, son, A. B. Jones
1889-2 Teacher, Mr. Wilson Dist. #7
1889-2 J. R. Jones Drug Store
1889-2 Birth, son, Dighton Little
1890-1 Birth, dau, C. G. Davis
1890-1 Death, David C. Davis, Consumption
1890-1 Death, Joseph Owen, Consumption
1890-1 Teacher, Maggie Lloyd, Dist. 99
1890-2 Poor Farm
1890-2 Teacher, Chas. James, Strom School
1890-2 Garden City Fair
1890-3 Calvinistic Methodists
1891-1 Rev. Wm. M. Jones resigns
1891-1 Birth, girl, Ed Jones
1891-1 Diptheria
1891-1 Horse, Percheron Norman
1891-2 Death, Child of Andrew Swanson
1891-2 Death, Mrs. Dr. Herbert
1891-2 Wedding, Richard Wigley Jr/Lizzie Evans
1891-2 Barn Raising Bee
1892-1 Concert, Daughter Wm. Davis
1892-1 AYPSCE organized
1892-1 Wedding John W. Roberts/Hattie Thomas
1892-1 Children Aid Society of Minneapolis
1892-1 Adoption, C. Evans family
1892-1 Wedding, Hugh P. Jones/Ellen Williams
1892-2 Rev. John H. Roberts, Jerusalem Church
1892-2 Death, John Hughes
1892-2 Death, David J. Reese
1892-2 Teacher, Owen Jones, Dist. 99
1892-2 Pastor W. A. Jone, Welsh Calvary Meth.
1892-3 Old Beacon Farm
1892-3 Death, Mary V. Jones
1893-1 Threatened to Kill, Morris & Williams
1893-2 Stoughton Sleigh
1893-2 Sawmill, Jacobson & Peterson
1893-2 Wedding, Geo Thomas, Hattie Winnegar
1893-2 Death, Mrs. John Davis; Rose P. Jones
1894-1 Death, Mary Jones, dau. Robt D. Jones
1894-1 Welch Literary
1894-1 Ice House, Wigley
1894-2 Rev. John J. Jones, Departs after 10 years
1894-2 Death, Thomas Owens
1894-2 Salem & Cambria Boys Bands
1894-2 Wedding, Sarah Jones & Edward Jones
1894-3 Barn Raising Bee
1894-3 Teacher, Ella Thomas, District #7
1894-3 Tubular Water Well
1894-3 Triumph Seeder
1894-3 Wedding, Joseph Roberts & Maggie Evans
1894-4 Chinch Bugs
1894-5 Wedding, John S. Williams/Annie Williams
1894-5 Christian Endeavor Society
1894-6 Death, Owen Hughes
1894-6 Teacher, Mary E.Humphrey, District 99
1894-6 Mrs. James Wins Property Title
1894-7 Death, Mrs. Stephen Jones
1894-8 Fire in Judson, Ed Bowen
1894-8 Painful Accident, amputation, C. Laube
1894-8 Foot Amputated, Charles Laube
1894-5    Sawmill, Chas Peterson
1894-10 Dr. Williams
1895-1 Judson Creamery
1895-1 Wedding, Jennie Williams/Bunyan Williams
1895-1 Teacher, Mary McGivney, District #6
1895-1 Teacher, Robbie James, District #99
1895-1 Judson Creamery
1895-2 Runaway
1895-3 Box Supper
1895-3 Judson Creamery
1895-4 Teacher, V. R. Dunning, Dist. #8
1895-4 Death, Mrs. Daniel Edwards
1895-4 Creamery Station Changes
1895-4 Teacher, George Sherwin, Dist. 99
1895-5 Rev. Wm. M. Jones Returns
1895-5 Teacher, Miss Gilmore, Carmel School
1895-5 Birth, dau., Thos. Roaberts
1895-5 Birth, son, Mr. & April Jensen
1895-5 Creamery Station Changes
1895-6 Teacher, Robert G. James, Dist. 99
1895-6 Check Row Planter
1895-6 Singing School 
1895-7 Wedding, T. D. Lewis/Celina Ibach
1895-7 Death , Mrs. Jane Bowen
1895-7 Grave Mix-up Judson Cemetery
1895-7 Death, dau, Lewis M. Lewis
1895-7 Birth, dau. John & Mrs. Ellis
1895-7 Whooping Cough 
1895-7 Death, infant dau. C. G. Davis
1895-7 Birth, son, D. H. Evans
1895-8 Rev. Thomas E. Hughes Farewell
1895-8 Sileage Stored for winter, New farm method
1896-1 Political battle, Wigley & Owens
1896-1 Skimming Station
1896-1 Teacher, Robert G. James, Dist. 99
1896-2 Dr. Herring
1896-2 Welsh Calvanistic Methodist Church
1896-2 Eisteddfod, Literary Meeting
1896-2 Death, obit, Evan E. Evans
1896-2 Pneumonia in Judson
1896-3 Stacking Grain
1896-4 Dighton Little of Judson for Sheriff
1896-5 Birth, boy, Dave Davis
1896-5 Birth, girl, Bun Williams
1896-5 Creamery Location Meeting
1896-6 Christmas Eve at Carmel Church
1897-1 Death, Mr. William Wigley
1897-1 Wedding.Llewellyn Jones/Miss Johnson
1897-1 Arabian Peddlers
1897-2 Teacher, Jacob Lloyd Dist. 97
1897-3 Charivari Party
1897-3 Wedding, Columbus & Mrs. Jones
1897-4 Teacher, Jabez Lloyd Dist. 99
1897-4 Judson Creamery Formed
1897-4 Davis Singing Class
1897-5 Birth, son, Bunyan C. Williams
1898-1 YPCE Convention, Judson Attendees
1898-2 Evans Committed
1898-3 Jones Reads Poem at Judson Sun. School
1898-3   Baseball at Judson
1899-1 Birth, girl, Jones, Columbus
1899-1 Wedding, Robt James/Hattie Jones
1899-1   Death, Wm. R. Jones
1899-1    Townsite, NWRR Plat
1899-1 Marriage, John H. Judson/Ann McGivney
1899-1 Townsite in Judson
1899-2 Marriage, Ella M. Shanahan/David A Jones
1899-2 Birth, dau. C. C. Jones
1899-2 Death, Wm. Evans
1899-2 Charivari Party, Bezaleel James
1899-2 Jerusalem Church Organ
1899-2 Creamery skimming station
1899-2 Charivari Party, Evan D. Evans
1899-3 Teacher, Lizzie Swanson at Judson Bottom
1900-1 Postmaster Carlstrom/C. Johnson Slander
1900-1 Johnson Retraction Notice
1900-1 Judson Defaced Ballot Decision
1900-1 Judson Townsite becoming citified
1900-1 Judson Ferry
1900-2 Judson Creamery
1900-2 Alleged Slander
1901-1 Judson Creamer Profitable Investment
1901-1 Alleges Slander
1901-1 Judson Ferry/Bridge
1902-1 Judson Feed MILL
1902-1 Wedding, Wm. Wright/Maude Jones
1902-2 Birth, dau. L. M. Lewis of Cambria
1903-1 Judson Lady & R. Wigley chase robbers
1903-1 Judson Need for Bridge
1903-1 Wedding, Thomas Jones
1903-1 Wedding, J. T. James
1903-3 Farmer Sues NW Railway
1903-3 Judson Bridge
1903-5 Judson Creamery Cooperative
1903-5 Judson Mail Carrier Robt. Buckey Quits
1903-5 Birth, son, Will Thomas
1903-5 Teacher, District 99, Miss Jenkins
1903-5 Death, child of Richard T.Thomas
1903-6 Fuller Store
1903-6 Birth, dau. Will Phillips
1903-6 Farmers Telephone Line Soon to Judson
1903-6 Birth, son, Will Lewis
1903-6 Birth, son, Wm. Wigley
1904-1 Judson Eureka Creamery Annual Election
1904-1 Judson Percheron Horse Co.
1904-1    Ice Cutting
1904-1 Sawmill, Charles Peterson
1904-1 Judson Percheron Horse Co.Election
1904-2 Jones, Owen Farm Sale
1904-2 Death, Mrs. R. J. Hughes
1904-3 Standard Oil Co. buys horses
1904-3 Death, Mrs. Levi Davis
1904-3 Judson/Nicollet Bridge
1904-4 Judson/Nicollet Bridge to Cost $8500
1904-4 Judson/Nicollet Bridge Two Spans
1904-4 Bridge, Judson Residents Decide to Build
1904-5 Judson Folk Aid Family After Barn Burns
1904-5 Church (Swedish) Dedicated at Judson
1904-5 Wedding, Harris Williams
1904-5 Birth, Baby to Mr./Mrs. Robert O Roberts
1904-5 Death, Thomas O. Jones
1904-5 Farm Sale, O. R. Owens to Evans
1904-5 Birth, boy to Mr/Mrs Lew J. Lewis
1904-6 Milsow Trains Fighting Cocks
1904-6 Death, Owen Highes
1904-6 Death, Evan Davis
1904-6 Death, Evan Jones, Blacksmith
1904-6 School District #90 Elections
1904-6 Bull Got Mad at Owner, Seppman, Lewis
1904-7 Wedding, Maggie E Roberts/John Johnson
1904-7 Wedding, Mr/Mrs W. J. Wigley
1904-7 Judson Creamery Election
1904-7 Grain Shocked
1904-7 Death, Mrs. Levi Davis
1904-7 Wedding, Mr/Mrs. John. M. Jones
1905-1 Boxing
1905-1 Birth, Girl, Mr/Mrs. Wm. Johnson
1905-2 Boxing School, Fred Milsow
1905-2 Judson Horse Co. Election
1905-2 Birth, Boy, Walter Meredith
1905-2 Eureka Creamery Election
1905-2 School Dist. 90; Miss Bennett Teacher
1905-3 Drainage Ditches
1905-4 Richard Parry Shot in California
1905-4 Small Pox at Robert Owen house
1905-4 Horse Run-aways, Roberts & E. Williams
1905-4 Birth, dau. Mr/Mrs. Wm. Owen
1905-5 Tramp Shocked Wheat With Heads Down
1905-5 School Dist. #8; Miss Bennett Treacher
1905-5 Wedding, Arthur Parson/Miss Vease
1905-6 Sale of Farm, Price to James
1905-6 Astrikan Fur Coat, Wallie Roberts
1905-7 Israel Peterson Kicked by Horse
1905-7 Sale of Farm, Harper to Jones
1905-7 Well Drilling, Seppman
1905-7 Horse Invades House, Wm. Jones
1905-8 Edwards, Rev. D
1905-8 Boxing School, Fred Milsow
1905-8 Eureka Creamery 
1905-8 Run-about Bob
1905-8 Birth, son, Walter Meredith
1905-8 Wedding, Arthur Parson/Miss Vease
1905-9 Census, Richard Jones
1905-9 Ditching Peoples
1905-9 School District #99
1905-10 Small Pox at Robert Owen house
1905-10 Shocking Grain
1905-10 Teacher, Katie Jo Price, District 99
1905-11 Cooking for Threshers
1905-13 Blue Earth Co. Fair
1906-1 Poison of Moyer Family Mystery
1906-1 Eureke Creamery Stockholders
1906-2 Death, Hugh E. James
1906-2 Farmers Telephone 
1906-2 Deaths, Eleanor Jones; Owen Hughes
1906-3 Eureke Creamery Election
1906-4 Birth, dau. Mr/Mrs. J. M.Jones
1906-4 Fire at Judson Butter Factory
1906--5 Telephone Line #59
1906--5 Death, John Pugh
1906--5 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs. Louis Lewis
1906-6 Tidland Brothers Grade Contract
1906-7 Farmers Telephone Line      
1906-7 School Districk #7
1906-7 C. V. Peterson First Man at Bottom
1907-1 Welch C. M. Synod
1907-1 Bricklayer, mason, plastering
1907-1 Teacher,, Dis. 99, May Abels
1907-1 Anniversary, 25 yr, C. S. Thurston
1907-3 Mumps
1907-3 Teacher, Dist 99, May Ables
1907-3 Death, John C. Jones
1907-3 Birth, Twins, girl/boy Joe Anderson
1907-3 Teacher at Vernon Cntr, Sybil Dotson
1907-3 Teacher, Dist. #8, Emma Kopke
1907-3 Birth,a boy, Morris Williams
1907-5 Progressive Cinch
1907-6 Attack on Lewis Williams & House Fire
1907-7 Birth, girl, F. S. Edney & Wife
1908-1 Teacher,, Dis. 99, Ethel Jones
1908-1 Death Mrs. Wm W. Jones
1908-1 School, Judson Vally
1908-2 Judson Concrete Mfg.
1908-2 Galvanized Iron Covered Factory
1908-2 Death, John W. James
1908-3 Sheep shearing
1908-4 School Dist. 99 Teacher Ethel Jones
1908-4 Anti-Saloon League
1908-4 Jerusalum Church, Rev. D. Edwards
1908-4 Teacher, Dist. 99, Ethel Jones
1908-4 Fire at John J. James
1908-9 Davis, Evan, Candidate for County Comm
1908-9 Concrete Factory
1908-9 Train Steam Burns Verne Hunt
1908-10 Dogs Destroy Sheep
1908-10 Nels Scherer Relates Incident of History
1908-11 Birth, boy, B. C. Williams and Wife
1908-11 Saw Mill, Peterson
1909-1 Judson Band, leader Henry Seppman
1909-1 Cole Bros, Tiling contractors
1909-1 Treshing Machine Co. Jones,Robert,Evans
1909-1 Death, Jane Lewis
1909-1 Indian Mounds at Cambria
1909-2 Birth, boy, Wm & Mrs. Morris
1909-2 Dackins Threshing Co.
1909-2 Blacksmith Shop Destroyed, Theo Parsons
1909-2 Jones Granite Co.
1910-1 Measles
1910-1 Eureka Judson Creamery Elections
1910-1 Skimming Station
1910-1 Judson Percheron Horse Co.
1910-2 Corn Shelling Business
1910-2 Judson Town Election
1910-2 Graphophone
1910-2 Births, R. Roberts; Hugh R. Jones
1910-2 Wedding, Ed Lewis, Esther Davis
1910-2 Cinder Walks
1910-2 Carmel School, Teacher, Annie G Jones
1910-3 Judson restaurant, Ansel Goodrich
1910-3 Death, Wm. R. Jones
1910-3 Birth, David & Mrs. Gustafson
1910-3 Trapper, Ernest Black
1910--3 Joint Pastor, Jeruselam, Salem, Lk Crystal
1910--3 Anderson Brother Meet After 14 Years
1910--3 Beans Raised, Judson farms
1910-4 Fish, 700 lbs Seined, Art McGivney Lake
1910-4 Pany & Black Carpenters
1910-4 Dickens Grain Threshing
1910-4 Blue Earth Telephone Co.
1910-4 Teacher, Jessie Johnson, Judson Valley
1910-5 Harness Shop
1910-5 Jerusalem Church Chandelier
1911-1 Bethel School House, Ann G. Jones, teach
1911-1 Wedding, Gomer F. Evans, Maggie Jones
1911-1 Typhoid Fever
1911-2 Fox Hunters Had Good Success
1911-2 Wedding, Sorrenson/James
1911-2 Wedding Joseph Jones/Edna Williams
1911-4 Judson Man Accidentally Shot; D. Blair
1911-5 Teacher, Bridget Broderick, Dist. 99
1911-5 Wedding, Katie May Price
1911-6 Scarlet Fever
1911-6 Farm Land Price Rises
1912-1 Christian Endeavor Society, Lake Crystal
1912-1 Death, Moody Williamss
1912-1 Teacher. Jessie Heydon, Dist. 99
1912-1 Typhoid Fever, Hughes
1912-1 Death, Mary Williams
1912-2 Eureka Creamery Report
1912-2 Birth, Daughter Gomer F. Jones
1912-2 Riverview Stock Farm
1912-3 Good Roads Tax Voted Down
1912-4 Birth to Mr/Mrs. John O. Jones
1912-4 Teacher, Annie Grace Jones, Bethel Sch.
1912-4 Wedding, W. Roberts; Lorena Roberts
1913-1 Death, William R. Jones
1913-1 Christian Endeavor Society Elections
1913-1 Birth, dau. Mr/Mrs. Malcolm  Bolin, Kasota
1913-2 Bartlett & Jones General Store
1913-2 Eureka Creamery Election
1913-2 Birth, Frank Kukuk at Judson
1913-2 Judson Bank
1913-2 Eisteddfodd at Cambria
1913-3 Birth, dau. R. O. Roberts
1913-3 Death, Robert Theophilus Jones
1913-3 Death, Charles H. Kilby
1913-3 Teacher, Annie Grace Jones, Dist. 78
1913-4 Death, Rev. William M. Jones
1913-4 Birth, dau. Rich F. James
1913-4 Death, Mrs. Enoch Price
1913-5 Death, Grandma Roberts
1913-6 Teacher, Miss Cary Johnson, Dist. #7
1914-1 Teacher, Anna G. Jones, Dist. #19
1914-1 Teacher, Mary Wieberg, Dist. 99
1914-1 Birth, dau. John H. Roberts
1914-1 Teacher, Edna McDonald, Carmel School
1914-1 Blue Earth Telephone Co.
1914-2 Death, Mrs. O. W. Price
1914-3 Teacher, Emma Luedke, Four Corner Sch.
1914-3 Wedding, Gomer Meredith; B. Jones
1914-3 Judson Prairie Host Russian Battle
1915-1 Teacher, Wanda Peterson, Dist. #7
1915-1 Birth, Son, Gomer F. Evans
1915-1 Teacher, Alma G. Jones, Dist. #75
1915-1 Birth, son, David C. Evans
1915-1 Death, Mrs. Evan Davis
1915-1 Welsh Presbyterian Church Elections
1915-2 Judson School to Build New Building
1915-2 Methodist Calvinistic Synod Meets
1915-3 Teacher, Anna G. Jones, Dist #99
1915-3 W. H. Hughes 50th Birthday Surprise
1916-1 Bank Officers Elected
1916-1 Judson Bank Stock Subscribed
1916-1 Bridge Over Minnesota River Need Repair
1916-4 Lundin Brothers Repair Mn. Bridge
1916-4 State Reports on Eureka Creamery
1916-5 Birth, son, Mr. Mrs. John O. Jones
1916-5 Wedding, Mary Ellen Evans/Idris M. Davis
1916-6 Judson Consolidated School
1916-6 Birth, dau., Mr.&Mrs. Mitchell
1916-7 Ted Lundin Putting In Sidewalks, Nicolett
1916-7 Noise of Old Mowers Heard at Old Judson
1916-9 Indian Mounds Excavaated at Cambria
1916-10 Judson Cheese Makers Dissolve
1917-1 Birth, son David Evans
1917-1 Teacher, Goldie Busser, Dist. #6
1917-1 Birth, dau., Mr. And Mrs.W. H. Nelson
1917-2 Death, Mamie Pugh
1917-3 LCU Reporter Visits Judson
1917-3 Clams Fished at Minnesota River
1917-3 Death, Mrs. Robt. S. Hughes
1917-6 Birth, to Mr &Mrs Elmer Johnson  
1917-7 Birth, son to Mr/Mrs. Idris Davis
1917-7 Birth, girl to Mr/Mrs W. G. Hughes
1917-8 School, Judson School now Two Room
1917-8 Garden City Fair
1917-8 Birth, girl to Mr/Mrs. T. Thomas
1917-8 Sunday Hunting Law
1918-1 Military, Service Inductees from Judson
1918-1 Military, Service Stars
1918-1 Marriage, Leslie Roberts & Hazel Jones
1918-2 Seppman Brothers Threshing
1918-2 Lundin Brothers Tile Factory
1918-2 Judson Band
1918-2 Telegrapher, Marr Thomas
1918-2 Shocking Grain
1918-3 Red Cross Community Donees Listed
1918-4 Red Cross Sale Realized $2000
1918-4 Auctioneer G. L. Fitch
1918-5 Death, Richard W. Thomas
1918-5 Military Service, Anderson/Goodell
1918-5 Telegrapher, L. E. Peterson
1918-5 Cooking For Threshers
1918-6 Telegrapher, Miss Raddatz & E. Johnson
1918-7 School Bond Election
1918-7 Jerusalem Church Election
1918-7 Watch Night
1918-8 Sock Social
1918-8 Birth, son to Mr.&Mrs. Thomas Jones
1918-8 Death, Mrs. Al. Dana/Evan Roberts
1918-9 Military, Mankato Departures
1918-9 Military Service Stars and Flag
1918-10 Farmers State Bank at Judson
1919-1 Birth, son to Mr. & Mrs. Geo. Peterson
1919-1 Judson Red Cross
1919-1 Death, Mathias Williams
1919-2 Anniversary, Mr. & Mrs.Joseph Roberts
1919-2 Judson Highway East fo Township Line
1919-2 Car Buyers at Judson
1919-2 School House Sale of Old;& Dedicate New
1919-2 Grocery Store, Max Thomas/Wm. Johnson
1919-3 Birth, Mr. & Mrs. Matt Thomas
1919-3 Telegrapher, Miss Edith Schrogel
1919-4 Farmers State Bank Remodeled
1919-4 Judson Concrete Co. Prices
1919-5 Soldiers Returning; Attempted Robbery
1919-5 Anniversary, Mr. & Mrs.Wm. Mason 50th
1919-5 Judson Lumber Co.m, O. F. Jones
1919-5 Wm. Mason to Leave for Oregon
1919-6 Hughes Farewell Reception
1919-6 Welsh Sunday School Picnic
1919-6 Marriage, Hazel Gump/Edward Hendley
1919-7 Restaurant Owner, Dwighten Little
1919-7 Telegrapher, Miss Louise Pinske
1919-7 School House Auctions
1919-7 Chautauqua
1919-7 Peterson Brothers Garage
1919-7 Teachers, Messes Solberg & Thomas
1919-8 Charivari, Mr. & Mrs. Irvin Roberts
1919-8 Judson Football Lineup
1919-8 Teacher, Miss Thomas
1919-9 Larson, Emual returns from Navy
1919-9 Maccabee Lodge Election
1919-9 Military, Leo Peterson Returns Home
1919-10 Judson Shipping Assn.
1919-10 Goodell Restaurant
1919-10 Wedding, W.Goodell/Sarah Jones
1919-10 Adoption by Mrs. Louis Swanson
1919-11 Wedding, Griff Thomas & Rosina Jones
1919-11 Depot, Judson
1919-11 Judson Concrete Co.    
1919-11 Citizens Telephone Co.
1919-12 Maccabee Lodge 
1919-13 Birth, Boy, Mr/Mrs Matt Thomas
1919-13 Judson Depot
1919-13 Wm. P. Mason Store
1919-13 School House Near David Gustafson
1919-13 School House Across River
1919-13 Train Late Due to High Water
1919-13 Telegrapher
1919-14 Farmers State Bank
1919-15 Judson Concrete Co. Prices
1919-15 Military Return from Duty
1919-16 School Consolidation
1919-16 Teachers, Misses Fertig,Thomas,Sawbah
1919-16 School House Auctions
1919-16 Peterson Brothers Garage
1919-17 Wedding, Hazel Gump/Ed Henly
1919-17 Dighton Little Restaurant
1919-17 Electric lights, Wm. Mason
1919-17 Christian Endeavor Society Election
1919-18 Dr. H. O. Williams
1919-18 Birth Girl, Ellis V. Jones & Wife
1919-18 Birth, Boy, Mr/Mrs Arthur Jones
1919-18 Influenza
1919-18 Death, Mathias Williams
1919-19 Christian Endeavor Society 
1919-19 Cambria Opera Co.
1919-20 Soldiers Home-Coming
1919-20 Peterson Brothers Garage
1919-20 Death, Robert J. Thomas
1920-1 Christian Endeavor Society Rally
1920-1 Jerusalem Church Election
1920-1 School Dist. #99 Teacher Miss Balaki
1920-1 Saw Mill, C. V. Peterson
1920-1 Masons Sell Store
1920-1 Mankato Citizens & NW Telephone
1920-1 Judson Orchestra
1920-2 Death,Chas.Thomas(Thorne)Early Resident
1920-2 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs Max Thomas
1920-2 Community Meeting with Movies
1920-2 William Picus Store
1920-3 Community Club Organized
1920-3 Community Club Organized
1920-4 Judson Club's Events
1920-4 Judson Dates Chautauqua
1920-5 Judson Shipping Assn.
1920-5 Lundins Sell House
1920-5 Telegraphers
1920-5 Bridge North of Judson Construction
1920-6 Medical & Chest Clinic at Judson
1920-6 Jones & Roberts Harness Shop
1920-6 Gold Given to Kato Pastor
1920-6 School Gets Piano
1920-7 Teachers Thomas, Gertig, Solberg
1920-7 Wedding, Jane Parry/Harvey Parson
1920-7 Pictures Shown/Judson Orchesstra Songs
1920-7 Ice Harvest
1920-8 Chautauqua Drew Large Crowds
1920-8 Tabernacle Meeetings @ Lake Crystal
1920-8 Shock Threshing
1920-8 Welsh Presbygterian/Christian Endeavor
1920-8 Judson Plans Village Incorporation
1920-8 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs. Luther Roberts
1920-8 Threshing
1920-9 Elevator Agent, W. L. Snyder
1920-9 Swartout Barn Dance
1920-9 Music Teacher E. Ballard
1920-9 Community Club Plans Village Incorporated
1920-9 Fair at Garden City
1920-9 B.E.Co. Historical Soc. Trip to Judson
1920-9 Blacksmith Shop, Charles Keever
1920-9 Teachers, Blanche Clark/Miss Mensing
1920-9 Honey for Sale at Judson
1920-9 Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs. Lawrence Goodell
1920-10 Judge Cray History Lecture
1920-10 Building Sod Fort at Judson, Judge Cray
1920-11 Judson First Harvest Festival
1920-11 Teachers Ruth Wiberg & Ulga Mensing
1920-12 Teachers Gwen Thomas, Wyberg, Clark
1920-12 Maccabee Tent at Mankato
1920-12 Political Talks
1921-1 Fire at Seide Home Causes Excitement
1921-1 Tile Factory
1921-1 Fish Clamming Cloed at River
1921-1 Hubbard Mill Fireman
1921-1 Birth, boy, Llewellyn Jones and Wife
1921--2 Christian Endeavor Basket Social
1921--2 Judson Bank, Wigley & Williams Purchase
1921--2 Community Club Program
1921--2 Four Corner Comm. Club Visit Judson
1921--2 Wolves Near Judson
1921-3 Known Cambria Man Writes Poem
1921-3 Chinese Relief Fund
1921-3 Ball Game at Judson
1921-4 Little, Earl; Addresses to Disable Soldiers
1921-4 Oak Grove Ball Team
1921-4 Judson Community Club
1921-4 William P Mason Letter
1921-4 A. Anderson President School Board
1921-4 Pvt. Evan Evans killed in actionn, France
1921-5 Young Peoples Society of Judson
1921-5 Birth, girl to Mr/Mrs. Warner Johnson
1921-6 Willard Wigley Election Cashier, Farm Bk
1921-6 Shock Threshing
1921-6 S. B. Wilson, Attorney; Judson land
1921-6 Tile Factory
1921-6 School Board Election, District 6
1921-6 Grain Cutting; horse hurt by binder
1921-7 Christian Endeavor Soc. Play
1921-7 Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs Dave Roberts
1921-7 Judson School teachers 
1921-7 Scherlie, Williams, Wyberg, Mansing teach
1921-7 Flax shipped, first in many Years
1921-7 Judson Ditch #71
1921-7 Boys and Girls Club
1921-8 Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs. Ed. Swartout
1921-8 Airplane stops at Judson to Refuel.
1921-9 Blue Earth Co. Fair at Judson School
1921-9 Wedding, Edna Hollander & John Pestello
1921-9 Feed Mill to be installed at Judson
1921-9 Locus Hill Stock Farm
1921-10 McCargar Farm, Seppmann wells
1921-10 Eureka Creamery Report
1921-12 Judson School teachers 
1921-12 Mrs. Roberts teaches at Judson 1919-1920
1921-12 Judson Graduates 1921
1922-1 Lundin Family Gathers
1922-1 Church of Judson Reorganized
1922-1 Rye Crop Expected to be Large
1922-1 Birth, Girl, Mr/Mrs. G. Pugh
1922-2 Birth, son, Mr/Mrs. Luther Roberts
1922-2 Death, Son of Mr/Mrs. L. Jones
1922-2 Fair at Garden City
1922-2 Weed inspector H. A. Fuller
1922-2 Fred Lundin candidate for Sheriff
1922-3 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs Hugh Jones
1922-3 Wedding, Erma McCarger/Roy Griffith
1922-5 Death, Mrs. Ann Lewis
1922-5 Death, Mrs. B. C. Williams
1922-7 Death, William C. Johnson
1922-7 School House Auction, Dist. #99
1922-7 O. F. Jones, Lumber, Implement & Coal
1922-8 Boy and Girls Club Report
1922-9 Death, Mary Owens, age 60
1922-9 Death, Mrs.Wallace Roberts
1922-9 Death, Mrs. William Thomas
1922-9 Death Gwesyn Jones
1922-10 Judson Church to reorganize
1922-10 Fred Lundin candidate for Sheriff
1922-10 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs. Tom Thomas
1922-12 Case of Robt McCarger Vs Gwellyn Pugh
1922-11    Judson Improvements Front & Broad Sts
1922-11    Judson Improvements Front & Broad Sts
1922-14 Commander Elevator Nears Completion
1922-16 Box Social for payment of Furnace
1922-17 Moving Picture Show at Judson Hall
1922-18 Lundin Endorsed for Sheriff Office
1923-1  Death, Ed Roberts, Pioneer Welsh Settler
1923-1  Chicken Incubator VS Setting Hen Method
1923-2 McMillin Talks Better Sire Campaign
1923-2 Sewing Club Organized
1923-3 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs Leslie Roberts
1923-3 Services at Hebron/Jerusaleum Cemeteries
1923-4 Acme  Chautauqua
1923-4 Bethany Sunday School at Minneopa
1923-5 Jerusalem Mission Soc.at Stoney Pt
1923-5 Wolves Near Judson
1923-6 Creamery Assn. Pays to Patrons
1923-6 Chautauqua Proves a Success
1923-7 Lyceum Course Organized in Judson
1923-8 Judson Folks Entertained by Comm. Club
1923-8 White Wyandotte Roosters
1923--9 Red Cross Membership at Judson
1923-11 Baby Chicks, Rose Comb Wyandottes
1923-11 Farmers St. Bank, Judson, Stockholders
1923-12 Judge L. Cray Speaks to Comm. Club
1924-1 Sewing Club to Meet
1924-1 Teacher, Judson School, Marg. O'Flartherty
1924-1 Judson School Nurse Inspection Report
1924-1 Measles
1924-1 Snow/Delayed Train Stops Church Services
1924-1 Rev. Griffiths Radio Show
1924-2 PTA: Absence of Pupils
1924-2 Christian Endeavor Elections
1924-2 Judson School Notes
1924-2 Hard Time Party Held
1924-3 Bankers Campaign for Legumes/Live Stock
1924-4 Judson Creamery Pays Big Money
1924-4 Birth, Girl, Mr/Mrs. John H. Roberts
1924-4 School Honor Roll
1924-5 Judson Band
1924-5 Death, Mrs. Theodore Lundin
1924-5 Death, Mrs. Arthur Kukuk
1924-6 Jones Feed Mill
1924-7 Blue Earth Co. Welfare Donations
1924-7 Birth, baby, Mr/Mrs R. W. Wigley
1924-8 Teacher, Daisy Fertag, 1920
1924-9 Judson Concrete Co.
1924-10 Judson Voters
1924-10 Red Cross Membership at Judson
1924-10 Program Given, School Closing Exercises
1924-11 Judson Male Quartet
1924-12 Lake Crystal Boys Give Minsral Show
1925-1 Industry Revenues on Railroad
1925-1 Death, High C. Owens
1925-2 Playground Equipment Fund Raiser
1925-3 Obituary, Margaret McGivney
1924-4 Community Club Performers
1924-4 Maccabees of the Judson Tent
1925-5 Judson Shipping Assn.
1925-5 Anniversary, Mr/Mrs. Clark Scott
1925-5 Scarlet Fever Death, Jones
1925-5 Elsteddfod
1925-6 Mothers Club Meets
1925-6 Tuberculosis Death, Griffith Mneredith
1925-6 Nutrition Class
1925-8 Death, Mrs. Evan Williams
1925-8 Judson Commencement Exercises
1925-9 Wedding Frances Anderson/Alfred Matzke
1925-9 Judson School Annual Exhibit
1925-10 Home Demonstrations & Farm Bureau
1925-10 Birth, dau, Mr/Mrs Gomer Meridette
1925-11 Judson Lumber & Implement Co.
1925-11 Johnson & Mogren Chicken Hatcheries
1925-11 Birthday, Mrs. Evan V. Jones, 70th
1925-11 Birth, son, Mr/Mrs. Bert Brown
1925-12 Welsh Presbyterians meet at Jerusalem
1925-12 Death, William Phillips
1925-13 Electric Plant
1925-13 Birth, dau, Mr/Mrs. Ed R. Roberts
1925-13 Birth, son, Mr/Mrs. Fred Lundin
1925-13 Blacksmith shop
1925-14 Jones Feed Mill
1925-14 Bacon & Daufenbauh Contractors
1925-14 Birth, son, Mr/Mrs Dave Roberts
1925-16 W.C.T.U. Election Results
1925-17 Kelly & Steffy Undertaking Parlors
1925-17 Wedding, Harvey Goodell/Helen Brown
1925-17 Anniversary, Mr/Mrs.Wm. S. Lewis
1925-22 Death, Mrs. William Evans
1926-1 Birthday, Mrss. Robert M. Jones, 75th
1926-1 Ladies Missionaary Society Election
1926-2 Sewing Class of Farm Bureau
1926-3 Death, Mr. Dave Griffiths
1926-4 Poultry Club meets
1926-4 Box Social for School Electric Line
1926-5 Judson Poultry Club
1926-6 Bethany Sunday School Attendance awards
1926-6 Birth, Girl to Mr/Mrs Otto Caines
1926-6 Judson Tile Plant
1926-6 Mothers Club, Sewing Class
1926-6 Birthday, Mrs. C. Kenne, 82 years
1926-6 Judson Shipping Assn.
1926-6 Johnson Chick Hatchery
1926-6 Anniversary, Mr/Mrs. Ed Swartout, 25 years
1926-7 Kerns Band
1926-7 Anti-Saloon League
1926-8 Judson Students Stage Play
1926-8 Death, Mrs. Hugh E. Jones
1926-8 Birth, Girls, Mr/Mrs L. Jones;Ellis Jone
1926-9 Judson Factory Turns out Cement Block
1926-9 W.C.T.U. Meets, 25 Members
1926-9 Poultry Club meets
1926-9 Dust Storm
1926-9 Death, Mrs. Wm. Gotchalk
1926-10 Farm Bureau To Attend Mankato Stunt
1926-10 Birth, Girl, Mr/Mrs.Thomas W. Metedith
1926-11 Telegrapher
1926-12 Acme Chautauqua Program
1926-12 Kerns Band
1926-13 Births, Girls, Mr/Mrs G. Merldiets;J.Hughes
1926-14 Judson School term
1926-14 Seining & Shipping Fish
1926-15 Teacher, Lucy Peterson
1926-15 Judson Concrete Builds Church Kitchen
1926-16 Fish Seining & Sales
1926-16 Sugar Beets
1926-16 Judson High School Presents Play
1926-16 Sugar Beets Bing Shipped
1926-17 Mothers Club Election
1926-17 Hog Sale, Henry A. Hilmer
1926-18 Farm Accident, Ed Dackins
1926-18 Womens Christian Temperans Program
1926-19 Judson Play Proves Success, Cast Listed
1926-19 Sugar Beets Final Shipping
1926-19 Judson Red Cross Election
1926-20 W.C.T.U. Contest 
1927-1 Death, Wm. Mason; First Businesssman 
1927-1 Ice Harvest
1927-1 Road Building, State Road #21 & 7
1927-1 Judson Shipping Assn.Election
1927-2 Judson Garage Fire Causes Heavy Damage
1927-3 Judson Community Club Program
1927-3 Freight Service Timee Schedule
1927-4 Macabee Organization
1927-4 Death, Charles Swanson
1927-4 Judson Saw Mill
1927-5 Chicken, Egg Production
1927-5 Teachers, H. Nelson;M. Nelson E.Stephen
1927-5 Judson Electric Co.
1927-6 Red Cross Rellief
1927-7 Wedding, Ray Davis/Dorothy Anderson
1927-8 Judson Funds for Red Cross Relief
1927-8 Judson Manual Training Class
1927-9 Wedding, Lucy Peterson & L. Bengson
1927-9 Train Excurion, Judson to Chicago, $7.70
1927-9 Judson School Graduates
1927-10 Shock threshing
1927-10 Farmers Nite at Mankato
1927-10 Fair, Mankato
1927-10 Judson' s RJ. Thurston Wins, Mankato Fair
1927-11 Judson 2nd Grade Reading Class Competes
1927-11 Garden City Fair
1927-11 Judson Concrete Co. Busy This summer
1927-11 Birth, Son, Mr. Mrs. Aldred Matzke
1927-12 Youths Held for Judson Robbery
1927-12 Judson Orchestra
1927-12 Judson School Notes
1927-13 Wedding, Leo Peterson & Lizzie Parry
1927-13 Community Club Program
1927-14    Death, Thomas Jones
1927-14     Death, Mat Maul
1927-14  Birth, Boy to Mr/Mrs. Alfred Anderson
1928-1 Death, Mrs. R. W. Wigley
1928-1 Death, son of Mr/Mrs. Clayton Johnson
1928-1 Judson Creamery Annual Meet
1928-3 Community Club Program
1928-3 Lampert Lumber of Judson
1928-4 Judson Township Election
1928-4 Anniversary, Mr/Mrs Dave Evans, 15 Years
1928-5 Railroad, Judson Station Agent
1928-6 Births, Girl to Mr/Mrs E. Reid
1928-6 Birth, Boy to Mr/Mrs. Wm. Johnson
1928-7 Farm Club Meets
1928-8 Judson Valley Nutrition Class
1928-9 Judson 4-H Club Election
1928-11 Judson Ball Team #2
1928-12 Community Club Program
1928-14 Birthday, Mrs. John Marsteen, 79 Years
1928-14 Wedding, Myrtle Neson & Mervin Wigley
1928-15 Migrant Workers
1928-16 Lundin Family Reunion
1928-17 Birth, girl, Mr. Mrfs. Ivan Roberts
1928-17 Community Club Program
1928-18 Hebron Auxilliary
1928-19 Beets Shipped
1928-20 Teacher, Hazel Nelson
1928-20 Judson Valley Nutrition Class
1928-20 Beets  
1928-21 Beets  
1928-21 Local Leaders
1928-22 Hebron Auxilliary
1928-22 Bunko Party
1928-22 Birth, Mr/Mrs Elmer Emlay
1928-3 Home Management 
1928-5 Teachers,J.Nelson, H. Nelson, E. Stephen
1929-1 Judson Boys Plunge Into Lake
1929-2 Death, Mrs. Wm. Roberts
1929-2 Teacher, Ruth Lundin farewell
1929-2 Shipping Assn. Election
1929-3 ladies Aid Election
1929-4 Ice Harvest
1929-5 Creamery and Butter Makers Meet
1929-5 School News
1929-6 Chastin, R. G. 75th Birthday
1929-6 Judson School Comedy Drama
1929-10 Beet workers
1929-11 School News
1929-12 Birthday, Charles Johnson 6th
1929-12 Teacher, Esther Stephan
1929-14 Hebron Auxilliary
1929-14 Tornado
1929-16 Death, girl, Maud Lillian Compton
1929-17 4-H Club
1929-19 Birth, son, Mr/Mrs Ray Davis
1929-19 Birth, dau, Mr/Mrs. Elmer Swanson
1929-19 Birth, son, Mr/Mrs Leo Peterson
1929-19 Judson Boy Scouts 
1929-19 Judson Girl Scouts
1929-21 Teacher, Janet Nelson
1929-23 Judson School Gives Play, Early Bird
1929-25 Anniversary, Mr/Mrs W.C.Johnson  Jr 25 Yr
1929-25 Birthday, 87th, Mrs. A. Anderson
1929-25 Judson & Hebron Hold Festivities
1929-26 Death, Loren Crane
1930-1 Reunion, Peterson
1930-2 Death, Max C. Thomas
1930-2 Teacher, Helen Graham
1930-3 Death, Owen Roberts
1930-3 Electric Lights
1930-3 Creamery Annual Meeting & Election
1930-4 Judson Boy Scouts Awarded Honors
1930-5 Judson Girl Scouts Entertained
1930-5 Bethany Lutheran Church Annual Meeting
1930-5 Farewell for Scotts
1930-6 M.O.B.Club for Birds & Flowers
1930-9 Judson & Hebron News
1930-9 Byrd Book Club Election
1930-10 Death, Ed Roberts
1930-10 School News
1930-11 School News
1930-12 Judson Junior Circus
1930-14 Girl Scout Jamboree
1930-14 Judson Chautauqua
1930-14 Judson Chautauqua
1930-15 Judson Farmers State Bank Robbed, $1500
1930-15 Stolen Auto Found East of Judsonq
1930-16 Judson Farmers State Bank Robbery
1930-17 Bank Robbery, New Clues
1930-17 Death, Fred Lundin
1930-17 Gas Station, Goodell to Davis
1930-18 Judson Farmers State Bank Robbery
1930-18 Judson Bank Robbery Retain Suspects
1930-19 Reunion, Johnson
1930-19 Birth, Girl to Mr/Mrs Wm. Johnson
1930-19 Cooking for Road Men
1930-19 Sunday School Annual Birthday, Attendees
1930-20 Quilting Bee
1930-20 Judson School Annual Christmas Program
1930-21 Dagen Identified as Judson Robber
1930-21 School Teachers Ostrum, Graham
1930-21 School Teachers Custafson, Anderson
1930-21 Sorghum Press
1930-21 Wedding, Lillian Roberts to Rich.Roberts
1930-21 Piano Teacher, Mrs. S. Jones
1930-22 Judson Boy & Girl Scouts
1930-22 Sugar Beets
1930-22 Hebron Auxiliary
1930-22 Hebron Sewing Unit
1930-22 Judson Creamery Board
1930-23 Birthday, Mrs. Lundin, 75th
1930-23 Wedding, Edith Roberts/Ellis Jones
1030-25 Sugar Beet Loading
1030-25 Regan to Speak at Judson
1931-4 Birthday, Alberteen Lundin
1931-5 Implement dealers, Jones & Pettis
1931-5 Apron & Over-All Club
1931-5 Davis Couple Holds Card party
1931-6 Judson Creamery Meets
1931-7 School Board Member Retires, A. Anderson
1931-7 Apron & Overall Club
1931-8 Thayer Retrial Starts Monday
1931-9 Judson Girl Scout Annual Meeting
1931-14 Sunday School teachers
1931-15 Death, Paul Mogren
1931-15 Death, Ralph Thurston
1931-17 Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs W. Vrooman
1931-18 Luther League
1931-19 Beet Dump
1931-20 Community Club Election
1932-1 Community Club Program
1932-1 Judson Shipping Assn.
1932-1 Birth, girl to Mr/Mrs. Art Anderson
1932-1 Birth, twin boys, Mr/Mrs. Bill Johnson
1932-2 School teachers, V. Ostrom, D. Rans
1932-2 School teachers, G. Avery, D. Frederison
1932-2 Turkeys
1932-2 Wedding, Ethel Nourie/Lloyd Evans
1932-3 Food Preparation Class
1932-3 School teacher, Iva Roberts
1932-3 School teacher Hazel Anderson, Dist 11
1932-3 School teacher Mrs. Busby, District 78
1932-3 Cambria Farm Bureau
1932-3 L. Groth Tendered Parcel Shower
1932-3 4-H Club Officers elected
1932-3 Corn Husking Bee at Frank Schmidt
1932-4 Wood Cutting Bee
1932-4 Flu Epedemic
1932-4 Judson Valley Home Management Club
1932-4 Birthday Club Entertained at Johnson Home
1932-4 Schmidt (Frank) May Die, Shotgun Wound
1932-4 Teachers Rose, Anderson, Dist. 11
1932-5 Ladies Aid of Salem Honors E. Harris
1932-6 Flu Epedemic
1932-6 Wedding, Frank Brown/Clarine Gosch
1932-6 Salem/Horeb Farm Bureau Meets
1932-7 Teachers, Mrs. A. Busby, Dist. 78
1932-7 Teacher, Erma Lewis of Dist. 10
1932-7 Teacher, H.Anderson & A. Rose; Dis. 11
1932-7 Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs. Silas Carson, Salem;
1932-7 Town Board Election, Salem/Horeb
1932-7 Death, Earl Norman
1932-8 Death, Buella (Locke) Raymond
1932-9 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs. Lloyd Evans
1932-10 Girl Scout Program
1932-11 BethanyChurch, La Vanders farewell
1932-11 Boy Scout Honors Awards
1932-13 Wedding, Agnes Nourie/George Schleiman
1932-14  Teachers Ostrum, Nijnke, Avery
1932-14  Teachers Frederickson
1932-14  Wedding Rachel Evans/Lloyd Tween
1932-14  Birth, son, Mr/Mrs Eaarl Krummel
1932-14  Barn Dance at Little Barn
1932-14  Death, Jennie Mae Snow
1932-14  Reunion, Johnson
1932-14  Philipino Dance
1932-14  Luther League
1932-15 Death, O. B. Door
1932-16 Carmel, S. Judson Homemakers
1932-17 Bethany Ladies Aid Members
1932-17 Hebron Auxiliary
1932-17 Fort Judson
1932-18 Birthday, Kathryn Johnson, 14th
1932-19 Wedding, Rose Sutherland/Ted Peterson
1932-19 Teachers Wiggins, Ostrum, Avery
1932-19 Teachers, Nietge, Frederickson
1932-20 Community Club Program
1932-20 Dressing Chickens
1932-21 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs. Alex Brown
1932-21 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs. Lester Hintze
1933-1 Teachers Ostrom,Frederickson,Neitge,Avery
1933-1 Scott Family Farewell Party
1933-4 Anniversary, Mr/Mrs. H. Parry, 34 years
1933-5 Jones Implement & Peoples Store
1933-6 I.O.O.F.Dance, Odd Fellows Hall
1933-7 Reunion, I. C.Johnson
1933-7 Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs. Wm. Johnson
1933-7 Measles
1933-8 Judson High School Graduates
1933-10 Tom Mix Visits Schloeman Farm
1933-10 Post Office Moves
1933-12 Community Club Program
1933-13 Judson School Rehearsing Play
1933-14  Teachers Frederickson, Root, Neitge
1933-14  Judson Orchestra
1933-14  Schloeman Beef in Chicago Showq
1933-16 Bethany Ladies Aid Election
1933-16 Music Lessons by John Hoyda
1934-1 Bethany Sunday School Program
1934-2 Hebron Auxiliary, Members
1934-3 Church Elections
1934-3 Creamery Ice Packing Bid
1934-3 Bethany Church Officers
1934-3 Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs. Wallace Goodell
1034-4 Judson Creamery Elections
1934-5 Community Club Program
1934-5 Community Club Program
1934-6 Judson School Night Classes
1934-7 Hebron Auxiliary Meeting
1934-7 Hebron Auxiliary Meeting
1934-7 Judson Adult Education
1934-9 Bethany Ladies Aid at Davis Home
1934-9 Peg-A-Way Club Meets
1934-9 Horeb Ladies Aid
1934-9 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs John B. Williams
1934-10 Bethany Church Officers
1934-10 Hook Rug Club
1934-10 Judson Valley Sewing Club
1934-11 Reunion, C. W. Johnson
1934-11 Pelican Crashes Into House at Judson
1934-12 Hebron Women Pick Officers
1934-12 Community Club Program
1934-12 Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs. Roy Anderson
1934-13 Peg-A-Way Club Meets
1934-13 Bethany Ladies Aid Meeting
1934-13 Seppman Orchestra
1934-14 Hebron Auxiliary Meeting
1934-15 Community Club Program
1934-15 Paper Hanging
1934-16 Pugh Infant Dies
1934-17 Birthday, Grandma Marsteen
1934-17 Hebron Auxiliary Meeting
1934-17 Wedding, Lois Jacobson/Channey Winters
1923-18 Community Club Program
1934-20 Community Club Program
1934-20 Death & Obituary, Mrs. Evan Jones
1934-21 Hebron Auxiliary Meeting
1934-21 Community Club Program
1934-21 Judson School, Nelson New Principal
1934-22 Luther League
1934-22 Bunco
1934-22 Bethany Church Attendees
1934-22 Boy Scout Members
1934-22 Turkey Shipping
1934-25 Hebron Auxiliary
1934-25 Teacher, Judson, R.C. Anderson,Business
1934-26 Hebron Auxiliary Meeting
1934-26 Sewing Club
1934-26 Community Club 
1934-27 Teacher, Art, Miss Rev.
1934-27 Teachers, Judson School
1935-1 Sewing Club
1935-1 Anniversary, Mr/Mrs. Lewis Swanson, 25 yr
1935-1 Rabbit hunt
1935-2 Nutrition Club
1935-2 Bethany Ladies Aid
1935-3 Community Club
1935-3 Luther League
1935-5 Birth, girl, to Mr/Mrs Ernest Nelson
1935-5 Peg-A-Way Club Meets
1935-5 Death, R. P. Williams
1935-5 Creamery Annual Meeting
1935-6 Community Club
1935-6 Judson Sewing Circle
1935-7 Hebron Auxiliary Meeting
1935-7 Quilting Bee
1935-7 Homecoming Banquet, 1st 
1935-8 Homecoming Banquet, 1st 
1935-8 Mn. CWA Recreational/Leisure Activities
1935-10 Community Club & Boy Scouts
1935-10 Business, Petroleum & Blacksmith
1935-12 Birthday, Grandma Marsteen, 68th
1935-13 Death, Nellie Evans Jones
1935-13 Death, A. C. Vrooman, age38 years
1935-16 Teachers, Judson School
1935-16 Boy Scout Members
1935-18 Turkey Shipping
1935-19 Judson School/Village Band
1935-20 Quilt Fair
1935-20 Father & Son Banquet
1935-21 Hebron Cemetery Planning
1935-21 Judson Band, John Hoyda Director
1935-22 Hebron Auxiliary Oyster Supper
1935-24 Judson Truck/Train Crash; G. Pugh
1936-1 Nutrition Club
1936-5 Ice hauling from Gustafson Lake
1936-8 Units 1 & 2, Church
1936-8 Anderson Family Reunion
1936-9 Teachers, Judson School
1936-11 Y. P. L. L., Butternut
1936-11 Threshing machines working
1936-11 Scarlet Fever
1936-12 Scarlet Fever
1936-14 Anniversary, Mr/Mrs.L.C.Johnson,23 years
1936-14 Teachers, Judson School
1936-16 Janesville Hospital
1936-16 Birth, girl, Mr/Mrs. Herbert Glotz
1936-17 Judson Birthday Club
1936-17 Rabbit hunt
1936-17 Judson School Honor Roll
1936-17 Birth, Girl, Mr/Mrs. Floyd Evans
1936-18 Teachers, Judson School
1937-1 Birth, son, Mr/Mrs. Frank Brown
1937-1 Measles
1937-1 Teachers, Judson School
1937-2 Death, Arthur Bates
1937-2 Community Flood Relief
1937-5 500 Card Club
1937-5 Judson Creamery Annual Meeting
1937-6 Luther League Donates Piano to Unit 2
1937-7 School Supply Fund Raiser Play
1937-9 Judson Teachers
1937-12 Anniversary Mr/Mrs Vergil Dunning, 42nd
1937-13 Community Club Meeting
1938-4 Sawmill, Laurence Goodell
1938-6 Chicken Pox
1938-6 Peg-A-Way 4-H Club Meets
1938-8 Teachers, Judson School
1938-10 Wedding, Lois Svieum
1938-11 Death, David Evans
1938-11 Teachers attend MEA
1939-3 School Bus Drivers
1939-3 Agend, C&NW Ry, Gilbertson
1939-4 R. M Jones, Implements & Hardware
1883-1 Kennedy Br, Stone Piers Examined
1893-1 Kennedy Br Eight Baptised
1894-1 Kenndey Bridge Baptist Chapel Dedication
1898-1 Kennedy Br., Saylor bitten,mad dog
1899-1 Kennedy Br., Geo. Arnold Gold Dust
1899-1 Kennedy Br., G.Arnold find no gold
1900-1 Kennedy Br., Panning for Gold
1900-1 Kennedy Br., Arnol/Scwart dispute
1907-1 Kennedy Br.,Boat Launches Obstacles
1907-1 Kennedy Br. Teacher Dist. 150
1908-1 Kennedy Br. Typhoid Fever
1909-1 Kennedy Br. Birth, son, Mr/Mrs Ed Smith
1910-1 Kennedy Br. Vehicle Hit by Street Car
1911-1 Kennedy Br.Wm Kindler Runaway Accident
1911-1 Kennedy Br. Bazaar bidding Lively
1913-1 Kennedy Br. Sand Bee
1913-1 Kennedy Br. Teacher Dist. 117
1913-3 Kennedy Br. Hauling Potatoes
1914-1 Kennedy Br. Farmers Club
1915-1 Kennedy Br. Equity Society
1915-1 Kennedy Br. McCollum Saw Mill
1915-1 Kennedy Br. Measles
1915-2 Kennedy Br. Local Union of Asof E
1916-1 Kennedy Br. Teacher, Stella Evans
1917-1 Kennedy Br. Work on Bridge to Begin
1917-1 Kennedy Br. Hard Time Club
1917-1 Kennedy Br. Good Time Club
1917-2 Kennedy Br. Clayton McCollum Repair Shop
1918-1 Kennedy Br. Teacher Edna Schmidt
1918-1 Kennedy Br. Teacher Dist. 117, A. Kober
1919-1 Kennedy Br. WWI Corp.A. Ore Returns
1919-1 Kennedy Br. WWI Peter Renne Returns
1919-1 Kennedy Br. Hogs Killed by Dogs
1919-1 Kennedy Br. WWI Geo. Cords Returns
1920-1 Kennedy Br. McCullum Bakery
1920-1 Kennedy Br. Hungry Hollow Ice Co.
1922-1 Kennedy Br. W. Kruse Chicken Business
1922-1 Kennedy Br. Birth, Boy, Mr/Mrs. F. Elfert
1922-1 Kennedy Br. Uneeda Rest Society
1922-1 Kennedy Br. Church moved to Edward Farm
1922-2 Kennedy Br. Death, Charles Goodell
1922-4 Kennedy Br. Charvari at Baumgartner Home
1923-1 Kennedy Br. Death, Mrs. Tom Haslip
1923-1 Kennedy Br. Uneeda Rest Society
1923-1 Kennedy Br. Grace Ireland Bridal Shower
1923-2 Kennedy Br. Birth, Boy, Mr/Mrs. Fredricks
1923-2 Kennedy Br. Farmers Club
1924-1 Kennedy Br. Harry Seefield Recovers
1924-1 Kennedy Br. Art Ore to Harvest Furs
1926-1 Kennedy Br Hungry Hollow Card Club
1926-1 Kennedy Br. Mrs. Al.Seefield Weaves Rugs
1926-1 Kennedy Br. River Valley Poultry Club
1926-1 Kennedy Br. Birth, boy, Mr/Mrs Fredrickson
1926-1 Kennedy Br. Ann. Sterling Morrison
1926-1 Kennedy Br. Chickenpox
1927-1 Kennedy Br. Rugs Woven, E. Felber
1927-1 Kennedy Br. Hungry Hollow Club
1927-1 Kennedy Br. Birk Bros. Building Home
1927-1 Kennedy Br. Teacher, Ernestine Frank
1927-1 Kennedy Br. Auctioneer Ace McCullum
1927-2 Kennedy Br. School Dist. 150 Votes 
1928-1 Kennedy Br. McCollum/Fronske wood
1931-1 Kennedy Br. School Lunches by Glass Jars
1931-1 Kennedy Br. School Attendance Awards
1932-1 Kennedy Br. Farmers Swim Raw 
1932-1 Kennedy Br. Bathing Row
1998-1 Kennedy Br. Lookback at Bridge School
1998-2 Kennedy Br. Lookback at Bridge School
1998-3 Kennedy Br. Lookback at Bridge School