Obituaries 1949

The Research Center has a gap in obituary books from September 1946 through 1966. This is an index for the missing years in the Research Center Catalog. Please contact the Research Center for more information about a person on this list. 

Please note the Research Center has access to more obituaries that what this list has. Please contact us to see about the family members from Blue Earth County that you are searching for.

Surname First Name Maiden Name Birth Date Death Date
Adams Susan (Infant)     10-Jun-49
Ahlstrom Delbert     25-Jan-49
Ahlstrom Delbert   16-Jul-03 24-Jan-49
Alleman Harry     28-Nov-49
Amundson Harriet Roberts   23-Dec-48
Anderson Gary     29-Apr-49
Andrews (Mrs. R. N.)     26-Nov-49
Anton Charles     9-Aug-49
Ario Frederick     15-Apr-45
Armstrong Martha     14-Sep-49
Arnoldt Mary J. Bruce 16-May-1888 23-Dec-48
Austin Fred   17-Nov-1858 24-May-49
Austin George     25-Jul-49
Bachertz Rudolph   23-Jan-1876 22-Nov-49
Baker Helen Ann     24-Jan-49
Baker (Mrs. Henry) Hale   23-Feb-49
Barnes LaVonne   28-Feb-49 9-Mar-49
Barr Rosetta     5-Sep-49
Barton Fred   1-Nov-1873 24-Nov-49
Baumgartner Victoria Fisher   24-Feb-49
Baynes Jane   24-Mar-1864 21-Sep-49
Becker Herman     3-Jan-49
Becker, Jr. Arlo   18-Mar-49 17-Mar-49
Belgard John     2-Jul-49
Benedict (Mrs. Thomas)   8-May-03 12-Mar-49
Benham Dr. E. W.     19-Jun-49
Berentson Simon     24-Nov-49
Bergemann G. G.     23-Sep-49
Berndt William     7-Jan-49
Binger Herman     28-May-49
Blatzheim Herman   9-Dec-1890 27-Feb-49
Bocye Jeffery     27-Dec-49
Boelter Augusta     5-Aug-49
Bolger (Mrs. Simon)     26-Jan-49
Bolvig Christian   17-Jan-1869 6-Feb-49
Bordwell Clara   11-Jan-1887 20-Feb-49
Born Marie Elizabeth Sievert 31-May-1866 4-Jan-49
Boswell (Mrs. George)     4-Sep-49
Boutwell (Mrs. Edwin)     18-Nov-49
Brinkman Jurden     7-Jun-49
Britton Harold L.   19-Oct-1881 27-Dec-48
Brockmeyer Otto   20-May-1877 26-Jan-49
Brockmeyer (Mrs. Otto)     26-Jan-49
Brown R. T.     5-Mar-49
Brown Frank     8-Sep-49
Brown (Mrs. P. H.)     30-Oct-49
Brown William     18-Dec-49
Bruss Harold      
Buelow Anna S. Schenk 24-May-1872  
Burger Ida     29-Apr-49
Burtness Peter     4-Jan-49
Busch (Mr. Ed)     25-Dec-49
Butler Thomas      
Campbell Henry      
Carlson Rena   7-Aug-1873 13-Feb-49
Carlson Annie     16-Sep-49
Carney Laura Harlin    
Cate John     28-Nov-49
Clausen Christina     21-Sep-49
Cloeter Rev O.     19-May-49
Clough Mary Frances Utter 20-Aug-1866 31-Dec-48
Cole Bertha     4-Mar-49
Cole Samual   20-May-18  
Credicott Charles     13-Nov-49
Cunrath Louis   5-Mar-1864 23-Aug-49
Cuntath Louis     23-Aug-49
Curry George D.   26-Nov-1897 2-Jan-49
Daby Mary     18-Nov-49
Dahl A. J.     27-Sep-49
Dallman Jane   16-Mar-49 17-Mar-49
Davidson William     14-Mar-49
Davis Leslie     31-Jan-49
Davis Mary C.   28-Jul-1862 22-Sep-49
Deglman John   21-Dec-1872 5-Nov-49
Denn (Mrs. Martin)     5-Oct-49
Dethloff Martha     4-Jul-49
Detjen Ernstline     17-Oct-49
Devens Walter     22-Mar-49
Diamond Hattie   20-Jul-1863 7-Aug-49
Doedding August     12-Dec-49
Doering (Mrs. Hugo) Jobe   16-Apr-49
Donahue Martha Rohan 20-Feb-1882 3-Apr-49
Donahue Martha   20-Feb-1882  
Dorn Otto   6-Aug-1868 29-Dec-48
Drake Josephine     26-Mar-49
Drews (Mrs. Hans)     30-Oct-49
Dutcher Frank     14-Feb-49
Eaton A. W.     8-Sep-49
Eaton Arthur   19-Apr-1879 8-Aug-49
Edwards Hugh     24-Feb-49
Erdman (Mrs. Albert) Nelson 27-Feb-1869 21-Jan-49
Erlandson Marie     3/21/21/49
Ertl (Infant)     26-Aug-49
Ertman (Mrs. Hugh) Zenk 13-Apr-1876 3-Nov-49
Espenson Alfred     27-Mar-49
Espenson Alfred   21-Mar-1892 27-Mar-49
Evans Margaret Powey   4-Jan-49
Evans William     16-Feb-49
Evans William      
Evans Ann     16-Mar-49
Evans Ann   24-Oct-1858 16-Mar-49
Fawlkner Guy F.   7-Mar-1879 30-Jan-49
Fellows Ernes     3-Mar-49
Field Alvina     10-Jan-49
Field Carl O.   3-Feb-1881 7-Sep-49
Fields (Mrs. Ralph)     6-Feb-49
Fisher (Mrs. William)   18-Sep-1878 4-May-49
Fitzloff Ferris     23-Sep-49
FitzSimmons Jr. Robert (Infant)     28-May-49
Flo John     18-Oct-49
Forsberg Mathilda     11-Dec-49
Foster Charles   28-Jan-1881 21-Jan-49
Fowler Sam     20-Mar-49
Frank Herman   20-Oct-1868 10-Feb-49
Frederick Nick     1-Dec-49
Freer Ray     20-Oct-49
Frommes, Sr. Peter   12-Aug-1866 20-Jan-49
Gable Margaret     29-Mar-49
Gaus Frank     24-Sep-49
Gehrke Barbara   28-Feb-49 8-Mar-49
Geller (Mrs. A. B.)     27-Apr-49
Germo John     13-Mar-49
Ghysel August     5-Feb-49
Gillette Pierre     12-Dec-48
Goettl (Mrs. John)     27-Jan-49
Goettl Barbara     26-Jan-49
Golden Mrs. Ben     20-Jun-49
Goodge Harry     24-Nov-49
Goodridge Rose Smith 9-Mar-1869 16-Apr-49
Gravelle Demos     14-Feb-49
Gravelle Demos   26-Sep-1865 21-Feb-49
Greibel (Mrs. C. H.     18-Oct-49
Grue Elizabeth     25-May-49
Grundmeier Ida     16-Nov-49
Guetzel Charles     6-Aug-49
Gustafson Christina     30-Oct-49
Guth Henry     3-Nov-49
Haley Martin     18-Sep-49
Hallstrom Hulda Widell   28-Nov-49
Halter Joseph     18-Feb-49
Halter John     22-Feb-49
Hanel Roger (Infant)     9-Sep-49
Harein Ida     22-Jan-49
Hartig Dora   30-Mar-1865 17-Mar-49
Hartwig August     1-Dec-49
Hauch Peter     16-Sep-49
Hawker Judy   6-Sep-43 24-Feb-49
Hawker Judith   6-Sep-43 24-Feb-49
Healy (Mrs. Oscar)     5-Feb-49
Heinze Anna E.     26-Sep-49
Heitner Elizabeth     25-Jan-49
Heller Lloyd     29-Nov-49
Hemingway Fred L.   31-Oct-1872 24-Feb-49
Herrstrom Delbert     16-Jan-49
Hildeen (Mrs. J. E.)     10-Sep-49
Hilton William     25-Jul-49
Hodapp Anna May 4-Jul-1862 15-Nov-49
Hoehn William     11-Jun-49
Hoehn Henry     5-Jul-49
Hohenstein Walter   13-Jun-1898 18-Nov-49
Holcomb (Mrs. Richard)     24-Sep-49
Holcomb (Mrs. Richard)      
Holzapfel Joseph     20-May-49
Huettl Joe     3-Nov-49
Huettl Olivia     27-Dec-49
Ireland John     7-Feb-49
Jacobson Alex   20-Jan-1874 16-Mar-49
Jefferson (Mrs. Frank)      
Jefferson Lena   17-Jul-1868 12-Nov-49
Jennings Leo   14-Jun-05 28-Feb-49
Jensen Ella MacKinnon   12-Feb-49
Johnson (Mrs. J. B.)     2-Jan-49
Johnson Harry     7-May-49
Johnson Henry   18-May-1881 24-Aug-49
Johnson Alfred     26-Sep-49
Jones William M.     4-Jan-49
Jones Thomas Z.   17-May-1863 19-Jan-49
Jones Robert F.   10-Mar-1866 26-May-49
Jones John T.     8-Sep-49
Juliar Irving     22-Aug-49
Juliar Charlotte   28-May-1868 29-Nov-49
Kelly Harry W.     3-May-49
Kelly Clayton     8-Sep-49
Kenniff Katherine     23-Sep-49
Kiester Elizabeth     28-May-49
Kiester Elizabeth Enders 5-Aug-1877 28-May-49
Kimpton Edward   24-Aug-1879 30-Oct-49
King (Mrs. John)   18-Mar-1874 20-Oct-49
Kisor Agnes Olson 26-Jul-1889 26-Dec-48
Kitman Peter     10-Jun-49
Klages Walter     10-Mar-49
Knoss Emma Matthews    
Knutson Ellen Nelson 26-Dec-1865 15-Feb-49
Koenen Frank   30-Oct-1865 15-Jan-49
Kramer Mary     6-Jan-49
Kramer Mary Miller 15-Dec-1859 6-Jan-49
Kranke Herman   7-Feb-1877 25-Mar-49
Krier (Mrs. Henry)   22-May-1866 16-Feb-49
Kroeger Alfred     29-Sep-49
Kroon H. C.   27-Dec-1888 13-May-49
Kuhn (Mrs. Henry)     17-Dec-49
Kunz Henry   18-Oct-1859 6-Apr-49
Kvitck Timothy Lee     4-Jan-49
Kvitck Timothy   7-Nov-47  
Lake Arthur     25-Aug-49
Lampart (Mrs. Frank)     27-Feb-49
Langhoff Otto     2-May-49
Lans Charles     25-Oct-49
Larson (Mrs. Hawkin) Swenson 21-Nov-1894 5-May-49
Lehman Anna     10-Mar-49
Lehmann Frank     26-May-49
Lenertz (Mrs. Frank)     20-Apr-49
Lenertz Fred   18-4-1904 15-Nov-49
Lewis (Mrs. William)   29-May-1876 16-Mar-49
Lewis Perry   15-Oct-1859 1-May-49
Liljelof Ida   6-Sep-1869 25-Sep-49
Lindholm Amanda     23-Apr-49
Loeffler Lowell   30-Oct-18 9-Feb-49
Loeffler Lowell   30-Oct-18 9-Feb-49
Lund Anna Olson   16-May-49
Lynard William     9-Sep-49
Lynch Lydia Brown 4-Jul-1893 29-May-49
Mans Peter     16-Feb-49
Mason Judith     8-Jun-49
Matthew Donald     12-Nov-49
Mayer Ck   7-Jan-1877 19-Nov-49
McCarthy J. J.     4-Nov-49
McDuff James     13-Mar-49
McGlogan Francis     14-Dec-49
McGowan A. F.     29-Jan-49
McGregor John J.     22-Mar-49
McLin (Mrs. Andrew)   21-Dec-1881 19-Mar-49
Mead William     24-Mar-49
Meeske William     22-Oct-49
Meiyner Lillian Domon   31-Jul-49
Mell Jess     23-Jun-49
Michaels Peter     19-Dec-49
Milbrath Henry     6-Oct-49
Miller Mary   27-Oct-1855 16-Jan-49
Miller Lena     15-Jan-49
Miller Anna      
Miller Wilhelmina   27-Mar-1860 19-Feb-48
Miller Minnie     8-Apr-49
Moen (Mrs. John)   22-Jul-1896 22-Nov-49
Moeri, Sr. John   7-Mar-1858 5-Mar-49
More Ernest     6-Jul-49
Morris Harry   28-Jan-1881 31-Jan-49
Morson Peter     12-Sep-49
Muelleleile Charles     14-Nov-49
Mueller Harold     13-Jun-49
Murphy Glen     28-Dec-49
Murtaugh (Mrs. W. J.)     22-Dec-49
Musser Oliver   31-Mar-1883 5-Nov-49
Mynard Nettie Neisen   5-Mar-49
Nagel Louis     12-Feb-49
Nagel May     24-Oct-49
Nelson Augustas   20-Sep-1863 18-Jun-49
Nelson Minnie      
Nelson (Mrs. Ernest)     31-Oct-49
Nemitz Donald   12-Mar-49 6-May-49
Niehaus Theresa     28-Feb-49
Nordgren Swan     6-Aug-49
Norse George     31-Jan-49
O'Connor (Mrs. David) Kramer   9-Apr-49
O'Connor David     3-Oct-49
Oleson James     4-Jul-49
Olsen Otto   10-Apr-1866 8-Jan-49
Olson Franklin     5-Oct-49
Olson Amund     9-Nov-49
Olson Amund      
Ore James     10-Dec-49
Orr James     12-Dec-49
Otto (Mrs. William)      
Page Ida     22-Dec-49
Palm Arthur   3-Sep-1896 30-Dec-48
Parker Owen      
Paulson (Mrs. John) Ingbritson 23-Mar-1891 23-Jun-49
Pederson James     1-Jan-48
Pederson, Jr. James H.   16-Oct-42 1-Jan-49
Pegors Effie Thay   14-Oct-49
Peterson Neale   10-Aug-22 26-Aug-45
Peterson Raymond     16-Apr-49
Peterson Mary Ann     12-Sep-49
Peterson Aaron   6-Mar-1854 5-Nov-49
Pettes Guilford      
Pettis Harlow E.   30-Sep-1860 2-Jan-49
Pfahning William F.   17-May-1871 21-Dec-48
Phelps Silas     23-Jan-49
Phillips Sarah     26-Jan-49
Piepho Charles     12-Dec-49
Pietsch Sophie      
Pinney Harry   10-Dec-1869 8-Mar-49
Podilla Lilly     12-Jun-49
Pollei Otto     3-Mar-49
Post Charles     25-Jan-49
Potz Steven     24-Oct-49
Probach George     30-Oct-49
Pugh David   9-Oct-1867 19-Dec-49
Quade Pauline     4-Mar-49
Rausch August     10-Dec-49
Reinhart Clarence   19-Jun-13 9-May-49
Roberts Larry     15-Jan-49
Roberts JoAnn     15-Jan-49
Roberts Elias     5-Mar-49
Roberts Elias   15-Sep-1862 6-Mar-49
Roberts (Mrs. Fred)     20-Apr-49
Roberts (Mrs. Fred)   21-Jan-1875 20-Apr-49
Rollings Katherine Infant)   30-May-49 31-May-49
Roos Lena     22-Jul-49
Rose Hazel     7-Aug-49
Rosecky Arthur     4-Aug-49
Rosenau Sadie Wetzel 25-Jul-1889 26-Dec-48
Rosenberg (Mrs. Barney)     19-May-49
Rudberg Andrew   26-Oct-1865 19-Sep-49
Ruhland John H.   22-Apr-12 2-Sep-49
Ryan Frank     12-Mar-49
Saba Mary     10-Feb-49
Salfer Frank     4-Oct-49
Salisbury (Mrs. Ray)   1-Sep-1878 31-Aug-49
Salsbery Hubert   21-Jun-1893 27-Jan-49
Samuelson Nellie     27-Oct-49
Schaus Adeline     29-Jan-49
Scherurer Bruce     9-Mar-49
Schimmele John     5-Apr-49
Schindle (Mrs. Lee) Sorenson 5-Apr-01 16-Sep-49
Schinke Leonard     9-Jun-49
Schltz Hulda     10-Jun-49
Schmaltz Peter     7-Oct-49
Schroeder Ernest F.     1-Jan-49
Schroeder Samuel     7-Jul-49
Schubbe John     2-Nov-49
Schutte Mary Schulte   13-Apr-49
Schwankl (Mrs. Orville)     12-Oct-49
Schwarz (Mrs. Lorenz     6-Sep-49
Schwarz Albert     15-Sep-49
Seewald Henry E.   14-Mar-1868 29-Dec-48
Seltenreich Jimmy     24-Jun-49
Senesac Peter   2-Jan-1877 16-Jan-49
Shaw Sarah     30-Dec-49
Shell Clotilda   17-Apr-1870 11-Jan-49
Shingle (Mrs. Joe) Goettl   23-Aug-49
Shockman (Mrs. John)     27-Apr-49
Sikler Walter     25-Mar-49
Sirheim Theodore     3-May-49
Sjogren Gus     1-Apr-49
Sjogren Gus F.     1-Apr-49
Skoog Ernest     2-Oct-49
Skoos Ernest     2-Oct-49
Smith Ruth     2-Sep-49
Smith Charles     15-Oct-49
Sohre Arthur     4-May-49
Soley Alfred     14-Dec-49
Sorenson Holly Holmberg 1-Jun-1871 2-Feb-49
Spear Emma     15-Jul-49
Spence Trellis     6-Sep-49
Spicer (Mrs. Henry)     6-Jun-49
Spies Henry     31-Oct-49
Spinler Mary     27-Aug-49
Standfest Anton     31-May-49
Stoll Lunettie     16-Jan-49
Stoltman Augusta     10-Mar-49
Stoltzman Helen     20-Aug-49
Sturgeon Georgina     8-Jun-49
Swartz John T.     25-Sep-49
Swedberg Adolph     16-Dec-49
Sweiger (Mrs. David) Bartel   20-Apr-49
Tanley W. E.     25-Jul-49
Tarjesen Edward   7-Nov-1878 12-Dec-49
Thissen, Sr. Severin   21/Feb/1877 4-Sep-49
Thoele (Mrs. Ernest)     12-Aug-49
Thomas Anne Meagher 15-Jul-11 1-May-49
Thomas W. E.   18-Nov-1869 23-Aug-49
Thompson Leo     22-Aug-49
Thurston Franc     17-Jun-49
Thurston (Mrs.)     17-Jun-49
Tischer Anna     2-Jan-49
Tolliver Tom     13-Mar-49
Tramel William   4-Jul-1869 28-Dec-48
Treanor Erwin     7-Feb-49
Updegraft Elmer     19-Aug-49
Vangen (Mrs. O. M.)     30-Oct-49
Verhaeghe Emily     4-Jul-49
Vess Ida Lipke 12-Dec-1857 6-Jan-49
Voight Thomas     26-Mar-49
Vosbeck Julia     12-Jul-49
Vosbeck William     11-Dec-49
Walters Melvin     22-Nov-44
Warner William     6-Mar-49
Warrant Judith     8-Nov-49
Weber Cecelia Feist 18-Jun-1894 31-Dec-48
Weber Lillie     3-Sep-49
Weber Lillie     6-Sep-49
Weigt Oscar     25-Dec-48
Weinkauf William     17-Dec-49
Weir Malachi (Mike)   27-Jan-1878 15-Jun-49
Wente Ida   20-Feb-1891 27-Dec-48
Wentz Elizabeth     26-Dec-49
Westberg Oley   5-Sep-1876 8-Nov-49
Whitney Charles     27-Mar-49
Wigley Myron     28-Jun-49
Wild Frank   12-July-1872 27-Mar-49
Williams Anna   21-Feb-1870 12-Feb-49
Willis Ed     23-Mar-49
Wilmes (Mrs. Anton)     25-Oct-49
Wilson Ann Elizabeth Willis 22-May-1860 25-Dec-48
Wilson R. C.     21-Jun-49
Witts William     28-Oct-49
Woolworth C. E.     24-Sep-49
Wrucke (Mrs. Louis)     16-Oct-49
Yoder Gerald     6-Nov-49
Zellmer Robert     19-Oct-49
Ziebel Terrance   20-Dec-38 15-Jun-49
Ziegler John Robert     5-Jan-49
Zierwick John     5-Nov-49