Obituaries 1950

The Research Center has a gap in obituary books from September 1946 through 1966. This is an index for the missing years in the Research Center Catalog. Please contact the Research Center for more information about a person on this list. 

Please note the Research Center has access to more obituaries that what this list has. Please contact us to see about the family members from Blue Earth County that you are searching for.

Surname First Name Maiden Name Birth Date Death Date
Ackerman Adolph   11-Jan-1871 6-May-50
Adams Sabrina Wing   20-Feb-50
Albrecht Mabel     14-Oct-50
Alley Emma   2-Jun-1872 9-Dec-50
Alley Emma     9-Dec-50
Anderegg Caroline   24-Jun-1866 1-Jul-50
Anderson Alec   18-Dec-1865 13-Jan-50
Anderson Alex   18-Dec-1865 13-Jan-50
Anderson Johanna     23-Nov-50
Anderson Johanna   15-Apr-1874 23-Nov-50
Anderson Anna      
Austin Lulu Carpenter   16-Feb-50
Austin Lulu     16-Feb-50
Backlund (Infant Girl)     20-May-50
Bailey Theodore   13-Feb-1866 6-Mar-50
Baker Charles     27-Aug-50
Bakke Karl J.     29-Apr-50
Bangerter Minnie     23-Sep-50
Barker George     17-Feb-50
Barnett (Mrs. Edward)   14-Nov-11 11-May-50
Barney Harry     19-Feb-50
Barnum Lester     20-Dec-50
Bartels Julius   2-Jul-1874 31-Dec-49
Baumberger Helen     28-Jan-50
Baumberger Helen     28-Jan-50
Baynes Sylvester   23-May-07 7-Dec-50
Beckel Jacob     3-Jun-50
Benton Elizabeth   19-May-1866 23-Sep-50
Berendt (Mrs. Alex)     5-Apr-50
Bergan (Mrs. Odin)   24-Jun-09 28-Oct-50
Biedscheid A. S.     1-Nov-50
Bienapfl Frank   21-May-1862 25-Feb-50
Bierbauer R. A.     23-Jun-50
Birr Oscar   11-Aug-1864 21-Jan-50
Birr Carl     27-Aug-50
Bisek John F.   2-Aug-1874 24-Jul-50
Bochardt Arthur     2-Jan-50
Born (Mrs. John)     4-Feb-50
Bowen Morgan     27-Mar-50
Brandvold T. O.     18-May-50
Breed Claude     20-Oct-50
Brewer Julia   15-Nov-1858 10-Nov-50
Briggs Owen F.   14-Oct-1879 6-Nov-50
Brown Ella      
Browne William   4-Jul-1889 5-May-50
Browne William   4-Jul-1889 5-May-50
Buecksler Ida     20-May-50
Carey Thomas     10-Aug-50
Carlson Marie   15-Apr-1862 19-Feb-50
Caven James (Infant)   23-Nov-50 1-Dec-50
Chamberlain Jason     13-Oct-50
Chamberlain Jason   17-Sep-19 13-Oct-50
Champlain Lorinda   21-Jun-1868 5-May-50
Chantler LeRoy     10-May-50
Charter Anna     15-Dec-50
Chasteen J. H.     30-May-50
Christof (Mrs. Joseph)     22-Jul-50
Clabaugh Wm. R.   7-Feb-1894 26-Jun-50
Clark Ida Hess     5-Aug-50
Colbert Paul (Infant)   18-Nov-50 23-Nov-50
Collette Edward     5-Mar-50
Conkling Mrs. Charles     15-Nov-50
Cooling James   11-Nov-1878 28-May-50
Copas Roy W.     23-Jun-50
Cornwell Elmer     20-Jul-50
Cote Mary B.   28-Jan-1865 31-Mar-50
Crandall William     18-Jan-50
Crane Verner     31-Mar-50
Culp George     17-Apr-50
Culp (Mrs. William)     8-Jul-50
Cumming (Mrs. W. B.)     2-Dec-50
Cummiskey A. G.   2-Feb-1888 29-Mar-50
Curry William   9-Dec-1872 28-Jul-50
Dackins (Mrs. William)     26-Jun-50
Dackins (Mrs. William)     27-Jun-50
Dalluge (Mrs. Herman)     5-Oct-50
Danberry Henry     9-Jun-50
Danberry Henry     10-Jun-50
Dane Mattie   21-Oct-1871 29-Mar-50
Dauk Henry     9-Mar-50
Davidson George     21-May-50
Day Harvey     4-Oct-50
DeRemer Ida   1-Dec-1864 31-Dec-49
DeRosia (Mrs. Louis)     22-Jan-50
Donahue Clarence     24-May-50
Duehring (Mrs. William)     14-Feb-50
Dumm Dorthea     18-Jul-50
Dunnigan Thomas     24-Nov-50
Eager Roy F.     4-May-50
Ecckes SusanAnn Infant)   25-Jun-50 27-Jun-50
Ehlers Lena     28-Jan-50
Enfield Elmer     10-Jan-50
Enfield Julia   14-Apr-1876 15-Jan-50
Enfield Julie   14-Apr-1876 15-Jan-50
Enger John     4-Dec-50
Enger John     4-Dec-50
Erdman Albert   20-Jun-1866 4-Apr-50
Erdman August     3-Nov-50
Erickson Carl G.     8-Jul-50
Erickson Harold   17-Oct-09 8-Dec-50
Evans Gertrude     10-May-50
Evans Esther     4-Jul-50
Evans Esther   12-Jan-1889 7-Jul-50
Everman Alex     8-Aug-50
Fallenstein Joan (Child)     22-Oct-50
Farnsworth Katherine     26-Mar-50
Flo Carl   25-Sep-1875 2-Nov-50
Floren Christina     27-Oct-50
Foelster Katherina     4-Nov-50
Fox Charles     3-Sep-50
Fox Mary     16-Dec-50
Franchere Minnie     4-Jun-50
Frauenholtz (Mrs. Joseph)     24-Jul-50
Garding Matt     30-Jul-50
Geissler Harry     18-Jan-50
Gekeler Henry     3-Sep-50
Gekeler Henry   14-May-1884 3-Sep-50
George Carl C.   18-Jul-1888 1-Jul-50
Getty (Mrs. David)     10-May-50
Gilmore Edmund   14-Dec-1869  
Girvin (Mrs. W. H.)     4-Mar-50
Glaser Theodore   16-Jan-1892 20-Jan-50
Goodrich Minnie     3-Mar-50
Graf Gustav   28-Nov-1888 4-Feb-50
Grant L. W.     4-Dec-50
Greely Burnham     29-Jun-50
Greenough Anna   9-Jul-1871 25-Jul-50
Grover Wallace     30-Jan-50
Gruber George   25-Apr-1890 4-Feb-50
Gustafson Victor   15-Sep-1871 10-Jun-50
Haack Richard     20-Feb-50
Hansen Kendall      
Hanson Luther     11-Jul-50
Harvey Fay R.      
Healy Charlotte     12-Dec-50
Hecker Julia     24-Mar-50
Heiser (Mrs. Carl)     5-Mar-50
Hendrickson (Mrs. Sivert)     2-Sep-50
Herbst Henry     10-Feb-50
Heuer Karla (Infant)      
Hewitt Maynard   26-Jan-23 1-Nov-50
Hiller (Mrs. William)     11-Jan-50
Hinz Louise   2-Apr-1862 17-Apr-50
Hinz Louisa     17-Apr-50
Hoeger Marin     13-May-50
Hoerr George   13-Set-1860 29-Sep-50
Holdahl Clara     6-Apr-50
Hoverson Fred K.     29-Jun-50
Hoverson Jeanette   11-Nov-1862 16-Jul-50
Huettl Charles     5-Feb-50
Hughes Owen     3-Jan-50
Hund Ed F.     7-May-50
Ihling John     14-Nov-50
Imm (Mrs. A. F.)   17-Mar-1870 29-Oct-50
Jacobson Karna     7-Sep-50
Jaeger (Mrs. Albert) Hardtke   19-Mar-50
Jamieson (Mrs. Earl) Jones   26-Nov-50
John George     11-Apr-50
Johnson Mathilda   25-Sep-1865 25-Apr-50
Johnson Johanna Anderson 5-May-1876 13-Sep-50
Johnson (Mrs. Harold) Kneefe 15-Nov-1895 24-Oct-50
Jones Lizzie   2-Jan-1872 5-Jun-50
Jones (Mrs. Edward)   3-Aug-1867 27-Jun-50
Jones Edward   16-Nov-1873 5-Aug-50
Jones Jerry     17-Sep-50
Jones Owen F.     23-Sep-50
Jones Charles     26-Oct-50
Jones Mary Davis   3-Dec-50
Jones Jerry      
Kelly Walter     4-Oct-50
Kimble Alice Swenson   17-Nov-50
Kindler Herbert   21-Mar-19 28-Nov-50
Klugherz Josephine     5-Apr-50
Klugherz Josephine   7-Apr-1870  
Kokesch (Mrs. John)     10-Jan-50
Krueger Agnes   8-Feb-13 11-Jun-50
Krueger Agnes     11-Jun-50
Krueger Emma     2-Oct-50
Kruggel Henry   26-Jan-1860 16-Nov-50
Krugger Henry     16-Nov-50
Laase Ernest   31-Mar-1899 11-Sep-50
LaFavor Merton     23-Sep-50
Lamm Otto     20-Jan-50
Lamm (Mrs. Robert)     25-May-50
Lamm Emma     7-Dec-50
Lang (Mrs. Robert)     8-Jul-50
Larson James Ole     23-May-50
Leiferman Herman     6-Oct-50
Leseman Albert   15-Aug-1876 19-Apr-50
Lindholm Robert A.     19-Feb-50
Lotton Leslie     7-Oct-50
Ludtke Emil G.     17-Jun-50
Lundberg Augusta     17-Nov-50
Mack Percy     17-Aug-50
Madigan Gertrude     23-Nov-50
Maes Rene     14-Jan-50
Maes (Mrs. Rene)     9-May-50
Maher (Mrs. Thomas)     5-Aug-50
Mahowald Frank     12-Nov-50
Malzahn Edward     6-Nov-50
Manaige (Mrs. Andrew)     10-Jan-50
Mans Clara     9-Aug-50
Manthe Charles     17-Feb-50
Marquardt Frank   11-Feb-1877 16-Apr-50
Marquardt Frank     16-Apr-50
Martin Gerald R.     1-Jul-50
Marzinsky (Infant)     5-Feb-50
Matteson Anna     27-Aug-50
Matzke Reinhold     22-Jun-50
Mauer Elmer     6-Apr-50
May Francis     21-Nov-50
Mayer (Mrs. J. A.)     4-Jan-50
McAshanog Hugh     30-Nov-50
McCargar George     14-Jul-50
McCarger George   10-Jul-1875 14-Jul-50
McCarthy Jeremiah     30-Jan-50
McCarthy Glenn     13-Oct-50
McClure (Mrs. F. E.)     16-Aug-50
McDermott John     8-Jan-50
McDonald Clinton     14-Jun-50
McGee Bert     5-Jan-50
McKinnon Walter     16-Apr-50
McLaughlin Eugenia     21-Nov-50
Meagher James     20-Aug-50
Melges Math   31-Dec-49 1-Jan-50
Mertesdorf Blanche Wyman 9-Mar-1883 10-Aug-50
Miller Lydia     16-Feb-50
Miller Henry     23-Jun-50
Miller Charles     27-Nov-50
Mills Ervin     28-Mar-50
Mills Lula Belle Robertson 13-Nov-1891 28-Mar-50
Mittelsteadt Renata     1-Jul-50
Monson Nelse   21-Jan-1866 31-May-50
Moore Jessie   12-Jan-1886 2-Jan-50
Moritz Ed     23-Jun-50
Muetzel, Sr. Otto   16-Nov-1874 23-Jun-50
Murphy (Mrs. Hugh)     20-Mar-50
Muske (Mrs. Henry)   20-Apr-1883 15-Sep-50
Mustzel, Sr. Otto     21-Jun-50
Mustzel, Sr. Otto     21-Jun-50
Nelson Lloyd     14-May-50
Nelson (Mrs. Frank)     25-Jul-50
Neunsinger R. J.     2-Nov-50
Neunsinger R. J.     2-Nov-50
Nibbe Otto     23-Apr-50
Nielsen Ernest     15-Jan-50
Nienow Edward     23-Jun-50
Oachs Larry (Child)     11-Mar-50
Oberle Rudy     3-Dec-50
Ochler Charles     25-Aug-50
Ochs William     29-Nov-50
O'Connor Charles     19-Apr-50
Oger John W.   3-Jun-1876 8-May-50
Olinger Clement   21-May-03 15-Apr-50
Olson Minnie   9-Mar-1891 1-Mar-50
Olson Peder     19-Mar-50
Olson George     31-Mar-50
Olson Nels     12-May-50
Olson Hans     15-Sep-50
Ostrom Ernest     23-Feb-50
Owens (Mrs. Evan) Greene 22-Sep-1885 16-Oct-50
Paffrath A. A.     7-Apr-50
Pape August     7-Dec-50
Pasbrig (Mrs. Carl)     10-Aug-50
Patterson Ida     22-Mar-50
Patterson Lester     20-Oct-50
Payne William   4-Apr-21 19-Sep-50
Pederson Alvida Johnson 3-Aug-1881 10-Feb-50
Peek Hattie   4-Mar-1869 28-Oct-50
Peterson Hilda   4-Nov-1874 23-Feb-50
Peterson Hannah Rosenberg   20-Mar-50
Peterson Hannah     20-Mar-50
Peterson Edward     11-Aug-50
Phelps Steven (Infant)     20-Feb-50
Phillips Thomas     28-May-50
Pierce Clayton     20-May-50
Powers Ray (P. R.)     21-Dec-50
Prange Minnie     20-Aug-50
Radcliff (Mrs. L. A.)     8-May-50
Radcliff Emma   6-Oct-1862 8-May-50
Radke (Mrs. Henry)     6-Sep-50
Rathai Herbert (Child)     18-Oct-50
Reed Mable     2-Oct-50
Reich Carl     24-May-50
Reinhart Rose   8-May-1890 27-Nov-50
Reinhart Rose Drummer 8-May-1890  
Reinke Marie   16-Sep-1863 24-Mar-50
Reyland (Mrs. Peter)     4-May-50
Reynolds Ray     24-Jan-50
Reynolds James H.   4-Oct-1891 25-Aug-50
Richardson Bert     11-Dec-50
Roberson Viola     26-Nov-50
Roberts John   2-Apr-1889 7-Apr-50
Rodell Jacob   2-Jun-1865 26-Aug-50
Ruch Paul L.     23-Aug-50
Rue Clarence   28-Dec-1897 20-Sep-50
Rue Ole   13-Mar-1881 20-Oct-50
Sandon Harry     21-Aug-50
Schaus John H.     1-Sep-50
Scheurer Adam     21-Mar-50
Schipper Ida Jefferson   6-Dec-50
Schmidt (Mrs. Robert) Reisenbigler   21-Apr-50
Schmidt Katherine   18-Nov-1874 25-Oct-50
Scholtz Henry     6-Nov-50
Schostag F. W.   17-Oct-1878 3-Nov-50
Schostag F. William   17-Oct-1878  
Schroeder Clem     20-Nov-50
Schultz John W.     3-Jul-50
Schumacher Ed     15-Sep-50
Schwieder Gustaf   5-Apr-1873 12-Jan-50
Sellers Emma     8-Aug-50
Selway Elsie     25-Sep-50
Sloss John     6-Oct-50
Smith Emily     10-Jan-50
Smith Alice     8-Apr-50
Smith J. A.      
Sodeman Charles     11-Mar-50
Sodeman Charles     11-Mar-50
Sorell (Mrs. L. F.)   24-Aug-1863 27-Jun-50
Stark Grant   15-Jul-1884 12-Jun-50
Statham William     7-Jan-50
Steel David     12-Jan-50
Sternitke Karolina     30-Nov-50
Sternitzke Karolina   8-Jan-1865  
Stevens Laura     22-Nov-50
Storrs (Mrs. Roy)     19-Oct-50
Story Richard      
Strobel (Mrs. John)     3-Apr-50
Suess John     8-Jan-50
Sullivan Mary     14-Apr-50
Swanson Robert   8-Aug-1882 17-May-50
Swenson Eva   24-Dec-1876 4-Jun-50
Tamblyn Eflavious     28-Jul-50
Taylor Ben     5-Jan-50
Theis Albert     17-Nov-50
Thomas William     5-Feb-50
Thompson James     21-Mar-50
Thompson (Mrs. C. G.)     23-Sep-50
Thuemmler Alex     8-Sep-50
Tietz Arthur     24-Jun-50
Timlin Lyle   20-Aug-10 28-Nov-50
Tonn Henrietta     5-Apr-50
Trondle Mathilda Paegel   29-Jan-50
Troska Edward B.   26-Dec-1880 26-Feb-50
Trouth Wilhelmine Schock 16-Jul-1891 16-Nov-50
Tuttle Glenn     14-Nov-50
Ulman Bernard     16-Feb-50
Ulman Bernard   9-Jan-1888 16-Feb-50
Ulman Matt     16-Oct-50
Van Norman Odessa     11-Oct-50
Waite (Mrs. Monte)     11-Apr-50
Walrath Verne     1-Jul-50
Walrath S. Verne   19-Sep-1887 1-Jul-50
Ward Eileen     30-Sep-50
Wass James   10-Dec-1865 13-Apr-50
Wass Mildred     8-Jul-50
Wass Mildred   15-Jan-00 10-Jul-50
Weber William   16-Nov-1872 6-Apr-50
Weigelt August     17-Dec-50
Weir John     7-Dec-50
Weise (Mrs. Edward)     21-Jan-50
Wells John D.     21-Sep-50
Welsh William (Billy)   13-Sep-40 1-Jan-50
Welsh William (Billy)     1-Jan-50
Wengert Mary German 2-Jan-1872 4-Jun-50
Westphal George   23-Mar-1871 22-Nov-50
White (Mrs. John)     29-Mar-50
Wilder (Mrs. Harris) Hanson   28-Feb-50
Wildes William     2-Jul-50
Willard Ray G.     7-Nov-50
Willard Ray G.   7-Mar-1878 7-Nov-50
Williams Robert     10-May-50
Williams Jane     24-Oct-50
Williamson (Mrs. C. O.) Mayer   12-Nov-50
Willis Catherine Williams   13-Aug-50
Willis Ellen     10-Sep-50
Willsey Eva Wakefield   13-May-50
Wolfe (Mrs. Ted)   4-Apr-04 27-Nov-50
Wolfolk Theresa     14-Oct-50
Wright George      
Yahnke Charles     7-Aug-50
Yarwood Alfred     14-Oct-50
Young Gordon     31-May-50
Zellmer Edward   25-Jul-1891 15-Jan-50
Zotalis (Mrs. Chris)     2-Jan-50