Obituary Book 6

For the past 25 years, volunteers have been clipping newspapers from the past 130+ years for obituaries and pasting them into binders. These binders are known as our Obituary Books and date back to the 1880s for obituaries. These books are not in chronological order, but are separated by last names. If you find someone in one of the books that you would like to see the obituary for, please contact the Research Center.

Please note: We often have more information about an individual than just the obituary. Please also inquire about wills, cemetery information and other information the we have related to your family.

Also note: Obituaries are of Blue Earth County residence only. If the person did not die in Blue Earth County and there was no obituary run in a Blue Earth County paper, we do not have the obituaries for those people.

Book   Page  Surname  Given Name  Maiden 
6   A-1 Aaberg Theodore A.  
6   A-1 Arndt Albert Leo  
6   A-1 Anderson Thersa Thompson
6   A-1 Adrian Sister Adrienne  
6   A-1 Arndt James A.  
6   A-1 Arndt James Adam  
6   A-2 Allen Anne  
6   A-2 Anderson Chris  
6   A-2 Arndt Marie Descke
6   A-2 Anderson Lyle E.  
6   A-2 Aderma Herman  
6   A-2 Aderma Marian Becker
6   A-2 Adrian Charles  
6   A-3 Anderson John R.  
6   A-3 Allen Benjamin O.  
6   A-3 Allen Benjamin  
6   A-3 Adelmann Claude H.  
6   A-3 Armstrong Clinton R.  
6   A-4 Anderson Phil  
6   A-4 Anderson Plil  
6   A-4 Alschlager Alma Besser
6   A-5 Atcherson Lillian Ida Gustine Olson
6   A-5 Avina Virginia  
6   A-5 Allen Francis (Gene)  
6   A-5 Ackerman Archie M.  
6   B-1 Besser Martha A. Schmidt
6   B-1 Barta Margaret  
6   B-1 Bauman Donald H.  
6   B-1 Becker Elizabeth D.  
6   B-1 Betchware Mary  
6   B-1 Binstock Elsa C. Hoke
6   B-2 Broughton Richie  
6   B-2 Bartlett Laurence T.  
6   B-2 Besser Martha A. Schmidt
6   B-2 Buck Susan A.  
6   B-2 Boman Florence G.  
6   B-2 Boman Florence Gustafson
6   B-3 Beavens Grace M.  
6   B-3 Boeck Robert  
6   B-3 Braun Robert  
6   B-3 Babcock Arthur  
6   B-3 Born Harry Arlo  
6   B-4 Baker Marion O.  
6   B-4 Bluhm Henry W.  
6   B-4 Burke Doris  
6   B-4 Birr Eda  
6   B-4 Ballard Olive  
6   B-4 Barnard Josephine Wagner
6   B-5 Bateman George R.  
6   B-5 Butler Anna M.  
6   B-5 Bruegger Chrissa Louise (Infant)  
6   B-5 Boylan Timothy Francis  
6   B-5 Buday Brian Vincent  
6   B-6 Bennett Mark E.  
6   B-6 Benning Marcella (Sally) Krautkremer
6   B-6 Bucholz Ida S. Breitbarth
6   B-6 Budde Marjorie A. Door
6   B-6 Blume Erwin W.  
6   B-7 Budach Jessica Lynn (Infant)  
6   B-7 Born Harry A.  
6   B-7 Blum Raymond  
6   B-7 Bushard Mark Edward  
6   B-7 Bruels Rose E. Fallenstein
6   B-7 Benning Raymond A. Sally (Marcella) Bachmeyer
6   B-8 Bauer Ida L. Tatge
6   B-8 Berndt Ervin  
6   B-8 Berghammer Charles E.  
6   B-8 Boettcher Rose Runge  
6   B-8 Babler Elizabeth A. Balzum
6   B-8 Bruley Edward J.  
6   B-9 Borkenbagen Albertena (Tena) Tettam
6   B-9 Bengtson David  
6   B-9 Ballard Robert B.  
6   B-9 Beyer Shirley M. Johnson
6   B-9 Brielmaier R. D.  
6   C-1 Casey Paul Francis Evelyn Lorraine Brandt
6   C-1 Crandell Clara Katherine  
6   C-1 Conrad Clara Devens
6   C-1 Clark James C.  
6   C-1 Cheney Robert  
6   C-2 Cherland Nora F. Matzke
6   C-2 Cunningham Ann Beise
6   C-2 Clark Roy  
6   C-2 Cotton Henry C.  
6   C-2 Cooper Dale E.  
6   C-3 Clinton Isidore (Tug)  
6   C-3 Caswell Lewis J.  
6   C-3 Confer Ruth Palmer
6   C-3 Carney Mary Dineen  
6   C-3 Campbell Effie L. Rollings
6   C-4 Crouse Joyce L. Auringer
6   C-4 Cronen Evelyn  
6   C-4 Cords Walter F.  
6   C-4 Claridge Harold  
6   C-4 Crawley James D.  
6   C-4 Claridge Harold E.  
6   C-5 Cole Corless  
6   C-5 Cooper Charles Hudson  
6   C-5 Cords Lauretta Lynch
6   C-5 Conner Forrest A.  
6   D-1 Dethloff Frederick P.  
6   D-1 Dwyer Julia Thurston Hall
6   D-1 Dick Ervin Paul  
6   D-1 Davis Ethel Jones
6   D-1 Duea Willard H.  
6   D-1 Dawald Ann Guenther
6   D-2 Davis Alta N. McAloon
6   D-2 Deemer Merlin G.  
6   D-2 Dauk Jerome R.  
6   D-2 Dovolas Thespo C. Canellos
6   D-2 Day Beatrice L.  
6   D-2 Davis Mary Josephine  
6   D-3 Denn Clara Daschneg
6   D-3 Duncan Merlin G.  
6   D-3 Deuser Albert I.  
6   D-3 Danks LeRoy (Roy)  
6   D-3 Dirkx Dennis W.  
6   D-3 Dubke C. W. (Charlie)  
6   D-4 Duffey Florence M. Kollmann
6   D-4 Duff Raymond  
6   D-4 Denn Martha L. Ganzel
6   D-4 DeRemer Aaron  
6   D-4 Dietz Charles D.  
6   D-4 Daschner Merle Leo (Doc)  
6   E-1 Earle Lenora White
6   E-1 Erickson Willis Harold  
6   E-1 Enfield George A.  
6   E-1 Eggert Carl  
6   E-2 Evans Phylis  
6   E-2 Enfield Ida Guenther
6   E-2 Edwards William H.  
6   E-2 Ericksen Clarence  
6   E-2 Evans Stella Evans
6   F-1 Fallenstein Clarence C.  
6   F-1 Fauchald Edwin F.  
6   F-1 Fenger Emma M.  
6   F-1 Fleming Dorothy M. Yahnke
6   F-1 Force Agnes M. Moen
6   F-1 Frank Henry  
6   F-2 Fleming Dorothy M.  
6   F-2 Funfsinn Joseph  
6   F-2 Frisvold Melville E.  
6   F-2 Froehlich Otto E.  
6   F-2 Fossen Marion L.  
6   F-3 Freer Gladys  
6   F-3 Ferris (Mrs. Janath L.)  
6   F-3 Frahm Marcus J.  
6   F-3 Fitzpatrick Marjory L. Hockenbrock
6   F-4 Frisvold Esther Burnett  
6   F-4 Frisby Lloyd A.  
6   F-4 FitzSimmons Earl C.  
6   F-4 Fleming David  
6   F-4 Funfainn Jon Matthew (Infant)  
6   F-5 Frank Ilene N. Theelke
6   F-5 Fox Frank E. Sr.  
6   F-5 Fitch Leila  
6   F-5 Flesner Margaret Beck
6   F-5 Franklin Steven  
6   F-5 Fornwald Alphons  
6   F-6 Frisbie Kenneth  
6   G-1 Gast Alfred H.  
6   G-1 Grannis Esther Schwartz
6   G-1 Gunsolus Anna A.  
6   G-1 Gilster Lida Attenberger
6   G-1 Goltz Isabel (Dolly) Turnacliff
6   G-1 Germo Marie Lyons
6   G-2 Graham Barbara  
6   G-2 Grams Hannah M. Koopman
6   G-2 Good Francis  
6   G-2 Getty Lucille Palmer
6   G-2 Gartner Hattie Stadulski Kullot
6   G-3 Gray Julia  
6   G-3 Graebner Clarence G. Sr.  
6   G-3 Green Byron D. (Dick)  
6   G-3 Greiner George V.  
6   G-3 Gruenfelder Albert J.  
6   G-3 Graff Alice  
6   G-4 Goodell Lawrence D.  
6   H-1 Holcomb Douglas F.  
6   H-1 Holcomb Douglas F.  
6   H-1 Hilgers Iva Lou  
6   H-1 Harten Clarence D.  
6   H-1 Hiniker Chris J.  
6   H-2 Hoffman Clarence J.  
6   H-2 Hulke Helen Meinjohans
6   H-2 Hibbard Edward J.  
6   H-2 Hoffmann (Mrs. M. R.) Lois Baustian
6   H-2 Hoeft Tim  
6   H-2 Hillmer Mary Cobine
6   H-3 Hubbard Clark A.  
6   H-3 Haroldson Ole  
6   H-3 Holmes Terrance R.  
6   H-3 Haslip Viola E.  
6   H-3 Hansen Jess R.  
6   H-3 Holtz Henry E.  
6   H-4 Harroun Thomas  
6   H-4 Harber Rose  
6   H-4 Hodapp Ludgart Haumgartner
6   H-4 Holthus Earl  
6   H-4 Hughes Mayme M. McCartney
6   H-4 Hobart Henry D.  
6   H-5 Hoehn Louis F.  
6   H-5 Huntzicker Ralph H.  
6   H-5 How Katherine Schmidt
6   H-5 How Kathrine Schmitt
6   H-5 Haefner Lester  
6   H-6 Hanson Joella A. Carlstrom
6   H-6 Hynes Verlie Peterson
6   H-6 Hannigan Arthur  
6   H-6 Hynes Maurice E. (Joe)  
6   H-6 Humphrey John W.  
6   H-7 Hawker Eliza (Lizzie) Birr
6   H-7 Holden Peter  
6   H-7 Halvorson Jonathan (Infant)  
6   H-7 Hanson Gale L.  
6   H-7 Hall Liela F. Cords
6   H-7 Hoffman Sister Anita  
6   H-7a Harris Wallace  
6   H-8 Harris Wallace  
6   H-8 Hoerr Frances M. Jorgenson
6   H-8 Hoffman Nellie Frahm
6   H-8 Hottinger Milton H.  
6   H-8 Henry Mary Poos
6   H-9 Hoff Ida Strand
6   H-9 Huntley Marie K.  
6   H-9 Habeck Harlan D.  
6   H-9 Hoffman Ann Marie (Infant)  
6   H-9 Hanel Arthur H.  
6   H-9 Harlin Lillian Ida Gustine  
6   H-10 Hummel Elroy H.  
6   H-10 Heintz Sister Aventine  
6   I-1 Ikier August Carl  
6   I-1 Isley Robert L. (Bob)  
6   I-1 Ireland Sarah Elizabeth Smith
6   I-1 Ingham Bonnie A.  
6   J-1 Jennings Sister Mildred  
6   J-1 Jansen Raymond  
6   J-1 Jones Orville H.  
6   J-1 Johnson Alga  
6   J-1 Johnson Walter H.  
6   J-1 Juliar Clara  
6   J-2 Jones Margaret M. Jones
6   J-2 Jacobson E. Leonard  
6   J-2 Jordan Gilbert H.  
6   J-2 Juliar Inez  
6   J-2 Johnston Bradley  
6   J-2 Johnson Lester E. (Les)  
6   J-3 Jones Dale C.  
6   J-3 Jacobson Emmett  
6   J-3 Johnson Mabel L.  
6   J-3 Joseph Al  
6   J-3 Johnson Thomas A.  
6   J-3 Johnson Emma Marie  
6   J-4 Jones Harry R.  
6   J-4 Jones Robert D.  
6   J-4 Johnson Dorothy H. Davidson
6   J-4 Johannsen Hartwig (Art)  
6   J-4 Johnson Lowell E.  
6   J-5 Johnson Alma C. Denzel
6   J-5 Jordan Mandy Lea (Infant)  
6   K-2 Knutson John C.  
6   K-2 Kremer Florence  
6   K-2 Kruse William  
6   K-2 Katzung Marie  
6   K-2 Keller Herbert A.  
6   K-2 Kaufmann William H. (Bill)  
6   K-1 Kreykes Hattie Vandredle
6   K-1 Kunz Alphonse  
6   K-1 Karrow Edith M. Wistrom
6   K-1 Kinney Burton  
6   K-1 Krise Clayton J. Sr.  
6   K-1 Kowceun Esther C. Stevens
6   K-3 Krause Edwin H.  
6   K-3 Kramer Jerri Lewis
6   K-3 Kopischke Alma Block
6   K-3 Kulack Arthur E.  
6   K-3 Krueger Evelyn M.  
6   K-4 Klaseus Agnes Roerig
6   K-4 Kephart Lucille  
6   K-4 Krummel Veronica  
6   K-4 Keith Anna W. Larson
6   K-4 Klages Theresa Sanger
6   K-4 Kearns Oliver M.  
6   K-4 Kaiser Ewald J.  
6   K-5 Kopke Ida A. Frey
6   K-5 Kietzer Lydia Gens
6   K-5 Krueger Lawrence L.  
6   K-5 Koehler Lillian Emelia Tetzloff
6   K-5 Kaus Harold  
6   K-6 Kemp A. F.  
6   K-6 Knudson Harlan E.  
6   K-6 Kilcion Mildred Pfeffer
6   K-6 Krier Alice K.  
6   K-6 Koch Nora D. Williams
6   K-7 Klose Mamie Kitt  
6   K-7 Karau Walter  
6   K-7 Kelley James Lowell  
6   K-7 Kelley James Lowell  
6   L-1 Linder Harry  
6   L-1 Lundgren Grace Johnson
6   L-1 Lowe Mae Shroyer
6   L-1 Lawrence Howard  
6   L-1 Leffel Mary Caldwell
6   L-1 Long P. E.  
6   L-2 Lidstrom Clara Olson
6   L-2 Larson Cassie C. Leffel
6   L-2 Lillegraven Dagmar  
6   L-2 Langhoff Frieda I. Gudmendson
6   L-2 Lund Alva  
6   L-3 Laurisch Donald M.  
6   L-3 Lund Howard J.  
6   L-3 Lorentz Isabel R. Lynch
6   L-3 Laurisch George  
6   L-3 Lamoreux Jane Lewis
6   L-3 Lundgren Henry J.  
6   L-4 Larsen Christian M. (Chris)  
6   L-4 LaGow Donald W.  
6   L-4 Linder Dorthea  
6   L-4 Lamm Amy Jo (Infant)  
6   L-4 Lang Malcolm  
6   L-4a Laug Malcolm G.  
6   L-5 Lindeen Ralph W.  
6   L-5 Lynch Jeanette Mayhew
6   L-5 Leffel Malvin  
6   L-5 Lloyd Ralph  
6   L-5 Larson Melvin J.  
6   L-6 Leesch Cecelia Swan
6   L-6 Luedtke Ralph E.  
6   L-6 Leiding Emma Poppe
6   L-6 Lorentz Anton J.  
6   L-6a Langevin Hector  
6   L-7 LaDuke Ellsworth  
6   L-7 Leffel Malvin  
6   Mc-1 MacLeod Virgina Barnard
6   Mc-1 McElroy H. P.  
6   Mc-1 McGuiggan P. J. (Joe)  
6   Mc-1 McComb Charles  
6   M-1 Morrison Viola M. Miller
6   M-1 Miller Roman F.  
6   M-1 Morrow Loretta J. Johnson
6   M-1 Marzinske Merlin  
6   M-1 Morrow Blanche E.  
6   M-1 Maurer Arnold  
6   M-2 Maring Lorraine  
6   M-2 Madson Alice Ann  
6   M-2 Melchior Herbert J.  
6   M-2 Moyer George H.  
6   M-2 Miller Frederick H. (Freddy)  
6   M-2 Mullan C. Thayer  
6   M-4 Mensing Bonita Schubbe
6   M-4 Menton Clara M.  
6   M-4 Miller Lucy Willette
6   M-4 Mathees Norbert J.  
6   M-4 Muellerleile Harold J.  
6   M-3 Monroe Frank M.  
6   M-3 Mennenga John  
6   M-3 Milbradt Rosa J.  
6   M-3 Muellerleile Evelyn  
6   M-3 Mertesdort (Infant Son)  
6   M-3 Meurer Mary Steinback
6   M-3 Morris Helen Rose Gieriet
6   M-5 Mettler Elizabeth  
6   M-5 Misch Edmund S.  
6   M-5 Mennenga Diane S.  
6   M-5 Miller Harry T.  
6   M-6 Morris Edna G. Evans
6   M-6 Menne Katherine  
6   M-6 Minse Ira John  
6   M-6 Mellon David Daniel (Infant)  
6   M-6 Mason Lila Mallison
6   M-6 Moritz Agnes Sescik
6   M-7 Mosher Maynard H. (Tubby)  
6   M-7 Masberg Walter A.  
6   M-7 Meixell Henry A.  
6   M-7 Mock Grace B.  
6   M-7 Mosher Julia Prom
6   M-7 Muetzel Theodore (Ted)  
6   M-8 Morson Glen R.  
6   M-8 Morgan Corey Mark (Infant)  
6   M-8 Manning John (Jack)  
6   M-8 Moon Jennifer Lee (Infant)  
6   M-8 Maloney Mary Scharbach
6   M-9 Mock Clarence E.  
6   M-9 Meyer Alice Helene  
6   M-9 Menten Dan Morton  
6   M-9 More John W.  
6   M-10 Mosher Maynard H. (Tubby)  
6   M-10 Martinson Floyd H.  
6   N-1 Neal Clifford  
6   N-1 Naylor Floyd J.  
6   N-1 Neisen Loren W.  
6   N-1 Naylor Archie W.  
6   N-1 Nitzkowski Eureka  
6   N-1 Nichols Agnes E. White
6   N-2 Nelson Howard M.  
6   N-2 Nelson Elva Iverson
6   N-2 Norman Ada Louise Upson
6   N-2 Nordby Vern A.  
6   N-3 Nelson Charles H.  
6   N-3 Nagel August  
6   N-3 Neubert Elizabeth Plantholt
6   N-3 Nyquist Clara A. Franske
6   N-3 Niederkofler Joseph  
6   N-4 Nelson Estella A.  
6   N-4 Nelson Laura B. Barnum
6   N-4 Nelson Kermit N.  
6   N-4 Nelson Ivan  
6   N-4 Neitge Grace M. Callahan
6   N-5 Noy William A. M.  
6   N-5 Nielsen Lorita Brown
6   N-5 Norberg Fred  
6   N-5 Norberg Lillian Jahr
6   N-5 Nordahl Austin  
6   O-1 Outland Emil C.  
6   O-1 Olson Josephine Johnson
6   O-1 Oglesby Millie Penhiter
6   O-1 Olson Melvin E.  
6   O-1 Ore Harry J.  
6   O-1 Owen Helen Kotz
6   O-2 Olson Laura B. Anderegg
6   O-2 O'Connor John J.  
6   O-2 Owens Helen Tarant  
6   O-2 Olive Elizabeth B.  
6   O-2 Owens Joseph H. (Joe)  
6   O-2 Olinger Marie  
6   O-2 Olson Edward  
6   O-3 Olson Helen Buckholtz
6   O-3 Olson Clifford E.  
6   O-3 Owen Llewelyn  
6   O-3 O'Connor John J.  
6   P-1 Pierce Elsie Kump
6   P-1 Pepper Jane K. Peck
6   P-1 Peterson Clifford J.  
6   P-1 Proehl William H.  
6   P-1 Pfeifer John Mark  
6   P-1 Purdy Newton D.  
6   P-2 Parsons Olga C. Gustafson
6   P-2 Peyton Bessie Willson Buckles
6   P-2 Pritchard Edith Klingbeils
6   P-2 Pongratz Joe  
6   P-2 Pahl Martha Pick
6   P-2 Peterson Clara Manke
6   R-1 Randall E. Esther Bishman
6   R-1 Roemer Loretta A.  
6   R-1 Rood Robert E.  
6   R-1 Roberts Lorraine Willaert
6   R-1 Rader Robert Louis  
6   R-1 Rosenberg Elizabeth Ann Lyons
6   R-2 Riewe Lawrence H.  
6   R-2 Roerig Lulu  
6   R-2 Radford Jennie  
6   R-2 Roberts Harold L.  
6   R-3 Rash Marle Spence
6   R-3 Ruege Ervin F.  
6   R-3 Ryan Glenn C.  
6   R-3 Roemhildt Dorothy M. Nichols
6   R-3 Roberts Edward R.  
6   S-1 Scheurer Eric Austin  
6   S-1 Schneider Clara E. Preuss
6   S-1 Schutt Lavina  
6   S-1 Severson Ralph W.  
6   S-1 Schultz August  
6   S-1 Springer Alta M.  
6   S-2 Sorhelm Peter  
6   S-2 Schmitt John R.  
6   S-2 Schweim Ervin G.  
6   S-2 Sheppard Vera Ballard
6   S-2 Salfer John P.  
6   S-3 Snyder Gerald R.  
6   S-3 Stickney Martha Ida Krueger
6   S-3 Steinberg June D. Ayers
6   S-3 Siebenbrunner Cornelius  
6   S-3 Schwieger Otto  
6   S-3 Snitzler Chester (Chet)  
6   S-4 Schutt Lavina Wilke
6   S-4 Severson Ralph W.  
6   S-4 Schmidt Ryan Andrew (Infant)  
6   S-4 Schulz Nettie V. Schmidt
6   S-4 Stell Harold N.  
6   S-4 Singer Alice C. Steinburger
6   S-5 Schultz Lorraine Pashluk
6   S-5 Stone Edward E.  
6   S-5 La hann Sarah  
6   S-5 Smith Gwendolyn L. Rist
6   S-5 Schultz Carl  
6   S-5 Smith Major I.  
6   S-6 Smith William E.  
6   S-6 Schwardt John P.  
6   S-6 Sutherland Luella Murphy
6   S-6 Smeaton Sister Clarine  
6   S-6 Sandburg Alfred V.  
6   S-6 Suerken Sister Clara  
6   S-7 Salfer Geroge S.  
6   S-7 Stewart Clifton Neal  
6   S-7 Swenson Dorthea  
6   S-7 Lund Helen E. Swenson
6   S-7 Smyth Tillie Maude  
6   S-8 Schwartz Marvin E.  
6   S-8 Smith Gordon G.  
6   S-8 Spotts Marcella M. Miller
6   S-8 Solie Cecil  
6   S-8 Stegmaier Cathryn F. Lommel
6   S-9 Schumacher Marie E. Schnell
6   S-9 Scherer Renee P.  
6   S-9 Schweim Dorothea J. Geiger
6   S-9 Sinclair Floyd E.  
6   S-10 Schuster Leona  
6   S-10 Scherer Lillian B.  
6   S-10 Sargent Lloyd J.  
6   S-10 Strong Sarah E.  
6   S-10 Solseth Oletta   
6   S-10 Sontag Stanley J.  
6   S-11 Schwantes Otto  
6   S-11 Seppman Lewis H.  
6   S-11 Sulflow Gustav  
6   S-11 Stencel Pam Marie (Infant)  
6   S-11 Seys August  
6   S-12 Solyntjes Bernard A.  
6   S-12 Schulz Elmer R.  
6   S-12 Schutt Al T.  
6   S-12 Schaub Raymond J.  
6   S-12 Spencer Verne  
6   S-12 Shrader Darlene M.  
6   S-13 Schoenrock Robert G.  
6   S-13 Shouts Charles J.  
6   S-13 Sanders Luverne Dale  
6   S-13 Schueneman August J.  
6   S-13 Scott Bertha Claeys
6   S-13 Sanderson C. W. (Red)  
6   S-14 Stauffer Lydia Braatz
6   S-14 Sternitzke Arnold A.  
6   S-14 Shaw Frieda A. Bartsch
6   S-14 Sorebo Nellie L. Neumeister
6   S-14 Sorgatz Lloyd  
6   S-15 Sonnabend Harry Jr.  
6   S-15 Suflow Clarence Gustav  
6   S-15 Swanson Emily L. Ziegler
6   S-15 Swanson Edward William  
6   S-15 Schmidt Sydna Hughes
6   T-1 Taylor Robert Bruce  
6   T-1 Trio Joanne C. Wittrock
6   T-1 Tanley Elva A. Witty
6   T-1 Tanley William (Bill)  
6   T-1 Thomas Hannah Elizabeth James
6   T-1 Treadwell Lillian Kruger
6   T-2 Tolzmann Louis W.  
6   T-2 Thomas Jane A.  
6   T-2 Tacheny Nicholes A.  
6   T-2 Tolzmann Durwood B.  
6   T-2 Thormodson Adeline C. Hansen
6   T-3 Topp Melvin C.  
6   T-3 Thralow Eduard  
6   T-3 Thul Nicholas James (Nick)  
6   T-3 Tobin Margaret Todd
6   U-1 Urban William  
6   V-1 Vetter Teresa F.  
6   V-1 Vogel Edward L. (Ed)  
6   W-1 Waldorf Paul D.  
6   W-1 Waxweiler Sister Zita  
6   W-1 Williksen William O.  
6   W-1 Wigley Clinton J.  
6   W-1 Wild Eva J.  
6   W-2 Weber Sister Susan  
6   W-2 Wersal Bernice (Bernie)  
6   W-2 Wilson Mildred Josephine  
6   W-2 Watts Helen Dentinger
6   W-2 Wunderlich Regis  
6   W-3 Wiese Lawrence R. Sr.  
6   W-3 Ward Elizabeth  
6   W-3 Wold Russell W.  
6   W-3 Ward Elizabeth Penhiter
6   W-3 Wrucke George  
6   W-3 Williams Floyd  
6   W-4 Wiese Walter E.  
6   W-4 Wilking Ernest R.  
6   W-4 Whalen Francis J. Clara (Snooks) Madzo
6   W-4 Wilson Frances Bruington
6   W-5 Whalan Wilma B. Bondeson
6   W-5 Walton Luva Lloyd Perkins
6   W-5 Wilde Howard L.  
6   W-5 Williams Fern Snure
6   W-5 Wenner William E.  
6   W-6 Wolters Elizabeth (Liz) Lynn  
6   W-6 Winslow Ben O.  
6   W-6 Washa Milo A.  
6   W-6 Wrucke Amanda Hiller
6   W-6 Wilson Ervin P.  
6   W-7 Winters Ira F.  
6   W-7 Weise Edward H.  
6   W-7 Wallace Stanley E.  
6   W-7 Wiggins Howard  
6   W-7 Walker Grace Ady
6   W-7 Wille Otto  
6   W-8 Westermayer Raymond V.  
6   Y-1 Yaxtheimer Henry A.  
6   Z-1 Zierwick Anton  
6   Z-1 Zernechel Jessica Marie (Infant)  
6   Z-1 Zumwinkle Burton E.  
6   Z-1 Zimmeth Bertha Tacheny
6   Z-1 Zimmerman Raymond Theodore  
6   Z-2 Ziegler Felix (Bud)